Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OC Whirlwind - Event results

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Bartling and Allie KotrousVerdigre

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace AlderStuart

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma AlderStuart
2Lorena AluasBoyd County

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis Bartling, Coltin Vargas, Ethan Uhlir, Gunner Vargas and Michaela RavenkampVerdigre
2Anna Tyler, Averi Diedrichsen, Christen Curtis, Maycee Zimmerer and Olivia DartmanCreighton

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cash GardnerWest Holt
2Abigail TubbsStuart
2Caid McCartWest Holt
4Naomi TroyWest Holt
5Anna TylerCreighton
6Brynn HilkemeierWest Holt

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison MelcherClearwater Orchard

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie StallbaumEwing
2Charlie AnsonEwing
3Kristen WellingWest Holt
4Ana AlvarezWest Holt

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taya SchmadererStuart
2Luke OlsonWest Holt
3Sadie JareckeWest Holt
4Simon ArellanoBoyd County

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Froman and Jayla FromanBoyd County
2Landyn Mlady and Leighton MladyWest Holt
3Katie Hawk and Sidney StallbaumEwing
4Erin Schwager and Nalleli ZermenoClearwater Orchard
5Brayden Almgren and Jenny GoeschBoyd County
6Kim Hines and Nisa HinzmannCreighton

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackie OlivanClearwater Orchard
2Serina BabcockVerdigre
3Taylor SchaafWest Holt
4Megan CookVerdigre
5Kaci MashinoBoyd County
6Jett KunzStuart

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zachary MichkaStuart
2Morgan WallingerStuart
3Colton KaupStuart
4Julia ThieleClearwater Orchard
5Katharina RiceCreighton
6Chase SnyderBoyd County

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindee WentworthWest Holt
2Jocelyn HamiltonWest Holt
3Ashtyn FritzCreighton
4Allison SchrunkEwing
5Katharina RiceCreighton
6Sidney StallbaumEwing

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayden Almgren, Jayla Froman, Joseph Hiatt, Josh Kersch and Kaci MashinoBoyd County
2Jace Hoferer, Jessica Stevens, Trenton Mathis and Trey VogtCreighton
3Andrea Hipke, Jake Froman, Jenny Goesch, Kiryn Kayl and Trevor BrooksBoyd County
4Grace Maxwell, Katie Hawk, Kyra Nilson and Sidney StallbaumEwing

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Summer KeyNiobrara
2Lainey PaxtonStuart
3Abby SwansonNiobrara
4Anna AlbrechtWest Holt
5Jocelyn HamiltonWest Holt
6Brianna RentschlerWest Holt

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alissa GubbelsStuart
2Ashlyn HamiltonVerdigre
3Alyssa KingStuart
4Catalina KnoxBoyd County
5Haley PeekWest Holt
6Grace MaxwellEwing

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph HiattBoyd County
2Summer KeyNiobrara
3Serina BabcockVerdigre
4Jace HofererCreighton
5Alyssa KingStuart
6Melissa SextroBoyd County

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leighton MladyWest Holt
2Blake BartlingVerdigre
3Landyn MladyWest Holt
4Jordyn LaibleWest Holt
5Kamry NeptuneWest Holt
6Joseph HiattBoyd County

Click here to return to the main OC Whirlwind page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy