Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Fran Tanner Open - Event results

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janice WitherspoonBoise State University
2Sam HaskellBoise State University
3Asia MillerBoise State University
4Ximena BustilloBoise State University
5Tanner PetersenUtah State University - LOGAN
6Sergio SarmientoBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tate VolbrechtBoise State University
2Chantelle GossnerUtah State University - LOGAN
3Bryce FunkhauserCollege of Western Idaho
4Abigaile GrubbNorthwest College
5Ximena BustilloBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan RomriellBoise State University
2Janice WitherspoonBoise State University
3Kaelee NovichBoise State University
4Sarah DarbyCollege of Western Idaho

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asia Miller and Sam HaskellBoise State University
2Isaabella Munoz and Trysa FloodNorthwest College
3Andrew Castro and Ethan RomriellBoise State University
4Chris Ghidella and Genesis SchellNorthwest College
5Carsyn Endres and Tanner PetersenUtah State University - LOGAN
6Brendan Kachnowski and Dominic DamianoNorthwest College

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tate VolbrechtBoise State University
2Jamie MaasBoise State University
3Connor JohnsonBoise State University
4Bryce FunkhauserCollege of Western Idaho
5Brian Del ToroBoise State University
6Conner CouttsIdaho State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tate VolbrechtBoise State University
2Kevin TromblyBoise State University
3Emma FreitasBoise State University
4Tanner PetersenUtah State University - LOGAN
5Brian Del ToroBoise State University
6Robert HeroldCollege of Western Idaho

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kortni ClementsBoise State University
2Naomi WardUtah State University - LOGAN
3Ammon TeareUtah State University - LOGAN
4Robert HeroldCollege of Western Idaho
5Kaleb WebbUtah State University - LOGAN
6Darius ReddersenUtah State University - LOGAN

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kortni ClementsBoise State University
2Tate VolbrechtBoise State University
3Connor JohnsonBoise State University
4Jamie MaasBoise State University
5Brock RedmanUtah State University - LOGAN
6Tanner PetersenUtah State University - LOGAN

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam HaskellBoise State University
2Andrew CastroBoise State University
3Isaabella MunozNorthwest College
4Sergio SarmientoBoise State University
5Brendan KachnowskiNorthwest College

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ximena BustilloBoise State University
2Dominic DamianoNorthwest College
3Isaabella MunozNorthwest College
4Brendan KachnowskiNorthwest College
5Kevin TromblyBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cailey RankinBoise State University
2Sam HaskellBoise State University
3Emma FreitasBoise State University
4Kaitlyn RogersBoise State University
5Dalen BrazeltonNorthwest College
6Kaelee NovichBoise State University

Click here to return to the main Fran Tanner Open page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy