Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

FFL - Novice State - Event results

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Declamation Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh BernsteinNSU University School
2Ellen JannerethCarroll wood Day School
3Abigail PerreeSuncoast High School
4Christopher DimitrakakisLake Mary Preparatory School
5Karilyn BrudzinskiWestern High School
6Sebastian GlosLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Warren ForstmanMiramar HS
2Michael PincusAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Rachel SchwartzAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Maria TorrealbaCypress Bay High School
5Veronique Louis-JacquesSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
6Brian Cervoni-FafianSt. Thomas Aquinas High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryce Benbasat and Trent WantmanWestern High School
2Angela Linares and Jason AlvarezNova High School
3Juliette Sadowski and Sebastian GlosLake Mary Preparatory School
4Alishba Hashmi and Gabriela MontesStoneman Douglas
5Sofia Cruz and Sydney HertzMiami Beach Senior High
6Esperanca Woei and Rebecca BernsteinStoneman Douglas

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph MullenCypress Bay High School
2Josh BernsteinNSU University School
3Gabriel Bit-Babik Nova High School
4Sil GamboaCypress Bay High School
5Alex DrayRansom Everglades
6Veronica MaciasCypress Bay High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hanna BuhadanaWestern High School
2Dylan Gregory Western High School
3Rachel SchwartzAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Sophie RierSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
5Alex SteelWest Broward High
6Max GoodWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teagan MayrTimber Creek HS
2William BusseyWellington
3Andres ZaldivarCardinal Gibbons High School
4Ricardo BowenCypress Bay High School
5Natalija GrkovicTimber Creek HS
6Madison BaileyLegacy High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenesis WilliamsCypress Bay High School
2Riley BoergerSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
3Daniel ShepardCypress Bay High School
4Sil GamboaCypress Bay High School
5Zoe GolombCypress Bay High School
6Matthew McGannWellington

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anika DhamAmerican Heritage at Plantation
2Shane YanesTimber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karilyn BrudzinskiWestern High School
2Seo Yoon YangAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
3Katherine OungAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Ella SaffranTrinity Preparatory School
5Sara FreyreWestern High School
6Ellie ToreihiTimber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella Laurent and Zach LevinsonCypress Bay High School
2Jay Gopal and Tyler BrownNorth Broward Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine OungAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
2Brionna BattsWestern High School
3Brian Cervoni-FafianSt. Thomas Aquinas High School
4Brooke SingerDr. Michael Krop Senior High
5Madison EpsteinNSU University School
6Arielle MerkherPine View School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin Redler and Spencer GrossoNova High School
2Daien Brodsky and Rudolph ReidWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan BogenAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
2David AllenWestern High School
3Nirmit ChandanAW Dreyfoos School of the Arts
4Michael Evrard-VescioFAU High School
5Elena MartinezAmerican Heritage Boca Delray
6Guyberson PierreRoyal Palm Beach High School
Fin.Moosa NaeemWestern High School
Fin.William TroyNortheast High School
Fin.Christian RodriguezAmerican Heritage at Plantation
Fin.Zayna LatifeFt Lauderdale
Fin.Perry GilberdWestern High School
Fin.James LaiBuchholz High School
Fin.Francesco FurnariCypress Bay High School
Fin.Rita ShusterNSU University School
Fin.Cameron BurnsPine View School
Fin.Alexis LassWestern High School

Click here to return to the main FFL - Novice State page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy