Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Subsection 29A - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenner RivelandFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Rachael KuhlmanWalker
3Savannah MarshBlackduck
4Katelyn DeLostWalker
5Warren ThompsonLaporte
6Jenna HrubyFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber HughsCass Lake-Bena
2Ciana CampbellWalker
3Natalie Resch-SeelyWalker
4Rachel RobertsBlackduck
5Jessica SharpnackWalker
6Ada MullerWalker
Fin.Marian RivelandFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logen PatchBlackduck
2Norvis LosadaCass Lake-Bena
3Aysa WestrumLaporte
4Tommy KellumBlackduck
5Kayla ZitzowFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Mililani Clarin-MecenalaCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie Hansen and Emma BurpoWalker
2Jade Seitz and Mackenzie StoebnerCass Lake-Bena
3Carl Johnson and Max JohnsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Ellee George and Kendra SparbyBlackduck
5Bernabe Munoz-Lequire and Rachel LuethCass Lake-Bena
6Marissa Dolson and Oliver McCalipTrek North

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha NupsonCass Lake-Bena
2Dylan JohnsonWalker
3Kaydre GulletteBlackduck
4Gretchen StrandWalker
5Olivia LandsverkFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake AtencioTrek North
2Heather LuethCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah KahlstorfLaporte
2Haley PatelBlackduck
3Nolan JuelsonBlackduck
4Gretchen LarsonBlackduck
5Trinity StockingerLaporte

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jace HansonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Alex ForsemanLaporte
3Lily PedersenWalker
4Preston ZanterBlackduck
5Leo BurnsWalker
6Hannah MastinLaporte

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew MetzlerBlackduck
2Raven WalesWalker
3Jayda DicksonWalker
4Elliott StilldayBlackduck
5Reagan TabakaWalker
6Bennett WyattLaporte

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Willow DamarWalker
2Caroline CheneyBlackduck

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna HowardBlackduck
2Kiana Anderson Fosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Sophia LandrevilleWalker
4Latasha MaKarrallLaporte
5Jayde BlooflatBlackduck

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison FreemanWalker
2Regan FrenzelBlackduck
3Geo MorrisWalker
4Steph BarthorpeTrek North
5Jessica SaariCass Lake-Bena
6Will JohnsonBlackduck

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Molly MassarWalker
3Logan WalesWalker
4Karly PitzlBlackduck
5Genevive RueFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Kyla PearsonBlackduck

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Subsection 29A page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy