Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ross DelongFishers
2Joey CeroneFishers
3Nathan SeilerEvansville Mater Dei High School
4Max KeithleyFishers
5Parker CopelandEvansville Mater Dei High School
6Charles MuddAnderson

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie ButlerFishers
2Sam HustonHamilton Southeastern
3Hannah GeissChesterton
4Elliott YuValparaiso Speech
5Joey SunHamilton Southeastern
6Maya CaselnovaLawrence North

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
2Jamar OwensBen Davis Speech
3Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
4Logan SummersChesterton
5Mary Claire HallEvansville Memorial
6Noel FaryMunster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayton Wilds and Kaleigh StohlerFishers
2Indy Loving and Max WinskiChesterton
3Jack Sullivan and Michael McDunnMunster High School
4Ben Elliott and Kurt WeigelNoblesville
5Ally Marshall and Max KeithleyFishers
6Katie Chandler and Sammy KaciusCathedral

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah MoellMunster High School
2Josh HoganChesterton
3Mason KluemperFishers
4Houseman, AlecCastle High School
5Nate Rodenburg Munster High School
6Jacob MorenoPlymouth

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe GloverFishers
2Madeline GarciaAvon High School
3David HoFishers
4Mark NustererColumbus East High School
5Ryan DayChesterton
6Akshat PiprottarCanterbury

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zev BurtonBrebeuf Jesuit
2Katie SevierHamilton Southeastern
3Collin CahillBishop Dwenger
4Abigail VanMeterNoblesville
5Jillian MeyerFishers
6Anna EggersBen Davis Speech

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David HoFishers
2Spencer WellsBrebeuf Jesuit
3Grace BechdolCanterbury
4Connor WantuchChesterton
5Eli NirenbergMunster High School
6Aaron AbellEvansville Mater Dei High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah MoellMunster High School
2Bridget SchaferPlymouth
3Alaea BowmanWarren Central
4Eden GebremeskelBen Davis Speech
5Laura SchultzCathedral
6Grace BechdolCanterbury

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Richard Caraher and Steven McDunnMunster High School
2Allen SmithChesterton
3Taylor BoledovichFishers
4Hillary GordonWarren Central
5Alexandria Shinkan and Chloe JancosekMunster High School
6Emma Trent and Kara PorzuczekFishers

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tara LayousMunster High School
2Davieun WilliamsConcord
3Zaria PurnellNorthrop
4Trinitee HassanMunster High School
5Hannah FlintFishers
6Sydney HamillMunster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alan StirlingChesterton
2Chloe JancosekMunster High School
3Davieun WilliamsConcord
4Tara LayousMunster High School
5Silvia LombardoMunster High School
6Alexis WelchCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya Radjenovich Munster High School
2Kwame Nnuro-FrimpongMunster High School
3Paige DonovanChesterton
4Cali Grzybowski Munster High School
5Jamar OwensBen Davis Speech
6Imani BrownMunster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn SteeleValparaiso Speech
2Gabe GloverFishers
3Crystal Xue Carmel High School Speech Team
4Cooper SmithFloyd Central
5Akshat PiprottarCanterbury
6Shreyas Iyer Munster High School

Click here to return to the main IHSFA State Speech Tournament (2018) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy