Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Baldridge and Jake SchmidYork
2Jesse Jirkovsky-Atchison and Vinson YimYork
3Jane Wanek and William WetheringtonAurora
4Mariana Hermosillo and Melissa EstradaCozad
5Chase Villars and Lillian Van DusenMinden
6Cassandra Martinez and Emily SiebenhorCozad

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makenna WelkeO'Neill
2Grace SinselYork
3Logan JohnsonYork
4William WetheringtonAurora
5Leah BoudreauMinden
6Alice McDonaldAurora

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley BurkholderCozad
2Madison ImigNorthwest
3John HelzerAurora
4Amanda HelmsHoldrege
5Brent LuckeNorthwest
6Caden EricksonHoldrege

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kristen McCoyAurora
2Holly Rockenbach York
3Madelyn MooreHoldrege
4Colin ThieszenAurora
5Alex SaathoffYork
6Jackson RichlingNorthwest

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benjamin Hahn, Christian White, Colin Thieszen, Grant Moody and Ryan HunterAurora
2Brianna Cobb , Elias Dallmann, Emily Baldridge , Jesse Jirkovsky-Atchison and Kinsley Flynt York
3Emilee Knutzen , Erika Hinz , Holly Rockenbach , Jennifer Rodriguez and Lucy HaarmannYork
4Abby Thramer, Ashley Burkholder, Mariana Hermosillo, Melissa Estrada and Omar CarlosCozad
5Andrew Alder, Blair Langan, Makenna Welke and Nicole GotschallO'Neill
6Elizabeth Drews, Kailyn Drain, Madelyn Moore, Nathan Birtell and Tehya CuypersHoldrege

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathleen Esser York
2Bryan Willey Aurora
3Jarod CernousekHoldrege
4Alyssa MoserO'Neill
5Nicole GotschallO'Neill
6Hannah HofakerHoldrege

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esman Rodas CalderonNorthwest
2Jennifer Rodriguez York
3Hannah BoehlerMinden
4Kathleen Esser York
5Allyson WeberAurora
6Amanda EnvickHoldrege

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarod CernousekHoldrege
2Amanda EnvickHoldrege
3Vinson YimYork
4Emily Baldridge York
5Benjamin HahnAurora
6Yaneli Barrientos Aurora

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

B-5 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail OstdiekAurora
2Madison ImigNorthwest
3Blair LanganO'Neill
4Elias DallmannYork
5John HelzerAurora
6Brent LuckeNorthwest

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn Westenburg and David CarrJohnson-Brock
2Lauren Boysen and Yanin Gulierrez-HerreraJohnson-Brock
3Del Casteel and Ryan KeithleyFalls City Sacred Heart
4Danielle Larsen and Joanna JamesOmaha Christian Academy
5Ryker Hoy and Teresa MoreheadFalls City Sacred Heart
6Ezekiel Reid and John LimOmaha Christian Academy

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elaina RileyJohnson-Brock
2Jillian MertzMcCool Junction Mustangs
3Tanner CromerFalls City Sacred Heart
4Madison GerkenMcCool Junction Mustangs
5Sydney SterupOsceola
6Teresa MoreheadFalls City Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek VoigtOsceola
2Peyton BruggerMcCool Junction Mustangs
3Zachary TaggartMcCool Junction Mustangs
4Paige KniepDeshler
5Nathaniel FinckFalls City Sacred Heart
6Luke SchawangFalls City Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarod SchwartzMcCool Junction Mustangs
2Wynn CannonOsceola
3Madison ShockeyMcCool Junction Mustangs
4Sara WertenbergerFalls City Sacred Heart
5Nathaniel FinckFalls City Sacred Heart
6Kaylee VanHousenHigh Plains

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn Westenburg, David Carr, Emily Oestmann, Joshua Hoff-Boring and Ty HahnJohnson-Brock
2Anastasia Brugger, Hadley Wiemer, Jillian Mertz and Sydney SiebertMcCool Junction Mustangs
3Bailey Morris, McKenna Morris and Rachelle ReimersHigh Plains
4Annie Hayes, Chandler Bulmer and Isaiah Spruth-JanssenJohnson-Brock
5Del Casteel, Jacob Hoy, Jamie Stice, Jarrot Simon and Ryan KeithleyFalls City Sacred Heart
6Bob Hermesch, Claire Niemeyer, Jack Fiegener, Kailey Peeks and Kyle BaumanFalls City Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryker HoyFalls City Sacred Heart
2Emily OestmannJohnson-Brock
3Mollie RathjenOsceola
4Caleb JalasDeshler
5Evi SchockFalls City Sacred Heart
6Megan JohnsonOsceola

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie HuppertFalls City Sacred Heart
2Caleb JensenFriend
3Joshua Hoff-BoringJohnson-Brock
4Cassy HornerMcCool Junction Mustangs
5Lela BlackburnOsceola
6Mackensie NelsonFalls City Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb JalasDeshler
2Holly ManaliliFriend
3Hali GiesbrechtMcCool Junction Mustangs
4Ciara CatlinFalls City Sacred Heart
5Sydney SiebertMcCool Junction Mustangs
6Mikayla HausmanFriend

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

D1-1 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek VoigtOsceola
2Maddie HuppertFalls City Sacred Heart
3Jillian StarkMcCool Junction Mustangs
4Wynn CannonOsceola
5Dominyka SlisajevaiteMcCool Junction Mustangs
6Chloe SchockFalls City Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-5/D1-1 Tournament (McCool Junction) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy