Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paytra TeBrink and Rachel HartgerinkMilford High School
2Lexy Bodfield and Noah KeckCrete High School
3Madeline Starr and Zachary FazNorris High School
4Christopher Boon and Saylor SmallNorris High School
5Amy Lopez Hernandez and Maria VadilloCrete High School
6Rory Nolan and Virginia GlaserSeward High

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saylor SmallNorris High School
2Parker NagengastWaverly High School
3Colton JohnsonNorris High School
4Lanie AllenLincoln Christian High School
5Molly HurleyBeatrice
6Cordell VrbkaSeward High

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clinton LoweNorris High School
2Hunter DeBoerNorris High School
3Zoe KrausCrete High School
4Alejandra VadilloCrete High School
5matthew jobmanBeatrice
6Baylor BrandonWaverly High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha PalermoNorris High School
2Paytra TeBrinkMilford High School
3cassandra morseNorris High School
4Katelyn RothMilford High School
5Madalyn LobmeyerSeward High
6Emily BinderCrete High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail Van Velson, Emily O'Kief, Greta Hughes, Thomas Bosmeniel and Virginia GlaserSeward High
2Isabella Bialas, Joshua Ramsdell, Rachel Hartgerink, Regan Lauber and Tatum VondraMilford High School
3Cagney Ehlers, Charlotte Schuerman, Erin Tichota, Lauren Glinsmann and Zachary FazNorris High School
4Christopher Boon, Colton Johnson, Hunter DeBoer, Jacob Fry and Kourtnie StenwallNorris High School
5Matthew Savage, Sabrina Reed and Samantha WeberCrete High School
6Isaac Ebke, Josephine Anderson, Logan Capek, Summer Lauterbach and Taryn KochCrete High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meagan DauelWaverly High School
2Amy Lopez HernandezCrete High School
3Zander WellsBeatrice
4Logan CapekCrete High School
5Andrew AlleySeward High
6Erin TichotaNorris High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kellie RothMilford High School
2Joshua RamsdellMilford High School
3Kenna GottschalkSeward High
4Kate MillingtonNorris High School
5Noah KeckCrete High School
6Daniela AmaroNorris High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tatum VondraMilford High School
2Thomas BosmenielSeward High
3Clinton LoweNorris High School
4Lexy BodfieldCrete High School
5Samantha WeberCrete High School
6Nora HalderSeward High

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

B-3 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate MillingtonNorris High School
2Madalyn LobmeyerSeward High
3cassandra morseNorris High School
4K'lena SchnackMilford High School
5Zoe KrausCrete High School
6Sabrina ReedCrete High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey Van Kirk and Megan FehrSutton
2Tori Stoldorf and Trevor MeyerFillmore Central
3Ella Kissinger and Tristan LarsonDoniphan-Trumbull
4Charlotte Okraska and Margaret RieckmanSandy Creek
5Arianna Bonesteel and Morgan HillmanDoniphan-Trumbull
6Ambrose Bykerk and Benjamin MoritzHastings St. Cecilia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace JacobsonFillmore Central
2Karis AndresSutton
3Allison StorySandy Creek
4Kenna AscheFillmore Central
5Lacey HoffmanDoniphan-Trumbull
6Monica WahlmeierHastings St. Cecilia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan PoppertFillmore Central
2Matthew FordSutton
3Braden MyersFillmore Central
4Noah ShackelfordSandy Creek
5Bailey SwitzerSandy Creek
6Sedonah FranzenSuperior

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan PoppertFillmore Central
2Kelsey KusekDoniphan-Trumbull
3Ben AndresSutton
4Chloe BarkowSuperior
5Jared SwitzerSutton
6Elise FrookFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alia Hurst, Chandler Schelkopf, Grace Jacobson, Kalon Cooper and Trevor MeyerFillmore Central
2Ben Andres, Karis Andres and Nathan AndresSutton
3Braden Myers, Brock Godown, Hunter Verhage, Skyleigh Taylor and Zander JohnsonFillmore Central
4Alexia Schiermeyer, Allison Story, Brittany Godtel and Rami HinrichsSandy Creek
5Charlotte Okraska, Dylan Schweer, Faith Mueller, Jordan Heinz and Margaret RieckmanSandy Creek
6Ambrose Bykerk, Benjamin Moritz, Carson Moritz , Emma Arthur and Monica WahlmeierHastings St. Cecilia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan AndresSutton
2Chandler SchelkopfFillmore Central
3Casey Van KirkSutton
4Atley Van EmmerikSandy Creek
5Hunter VerhageFillmore Central
6Jacob StulkenDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alia HurstFillmore Central
2Margaret MaffinFillmore Central
3Atley Van EmmerikSandy Creek
4Mary FerroneHastings St. Cecilia
5Jillian HansenWilber-Clatonia
6Jacob StulkenDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tucker CunninghamFillmore Central
2Margaret MaffinFillmore Central
3Tristan LarsonDoniphan-Trumbull
4Serenity CavesSandy Creek
5Kathryn MillisonSutton
6Haley WestSuperior

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

C1-1 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori StoldorfFillmore Central
2Abigail PartenFillmore Central
3Kelsey KusekDoniphan-Trumbull
4Lacey HoffmanDoniphan-Trumbull
5Erik JensenSuperior
6Sterling CloetSutton

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Witmer and Nicolas DuncanRed Cloud
2Isaac Else and Nolan WeberBruning-Davenport High School
3Alex Ehrman and Johnny BorgmanSilver Lake
4Kaylee Noel and Raleigh ShipleyShickley
5Dylan Domeier and Jacob SchoenholzBruning-Davenport High School
6Bryn Kadel and Kenzie BohlingShickley

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Raleigh ShipleyShickley
2Jadyn KleinschmidtShickley
3Jocelyn WahlSilver Lake
4Skyler Blacklewiston
5Tanner DuffBruning-Davenport High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb HendricksonShickley
2Haley Pena LopezBruning-Davenport High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skyler KniggeBruning-Davenport High School
2Caitlin MurphyExeter-Milligan
3Nicole SwartzendruberShickley
4Tynan DegroffSilver Lake
5Reesa Wilcoxlewiston
6Taylor NabowerSilver Lake

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Glenn Meyer, Isaac Baysinger, Jacob Schoenholz, Preston John Sybrant and TaraLee HudsonBruning-Davenport High School
2Carley Elznic, Jackson Grote, Josiah Kamler, Kellen Reinsch and Lexi KadelShickley
3Caitlynn Beddoe, Kameron Dickson, Kimberly Ardissono and Kyle ArdissonoBruning-Davenport High School
4Brooke Kamler, Lexi Allen, Taran Hanson and Taylor NabowerSilver Lake
5Abby Klein, Alex Pistulka, Caleb Springer, Magnolia Springer and Trevor YoungWilcox-Hildreth
6Daniel Schwenneker, Malayna Wingert , Morgan Haner, Sam Boldt and Sydney HulsSterling

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kellen ReinschShickley
2Brooke JorgensonShickley
3Desiree KempkesSilver Lake
4Samuel BaysingerBruning-Davenport High School
5Kimberly ArdissonoBruning-Davenport High School
6Nadia TrauschSilver Lake

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zane JourneySilver Lake
2Alyssa NoltShickley
3Daisha HoffmanDorchester Public School
4Bianca GonzalezSterling
5Caitlynn BeddoeBruning-Davenport High School
6Regan AlfsShickley

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reesa Wilcoxlewiston
2Skyler KniggeBruning-Davenport High School
3Kaylee NoelShickley
4Sera JohnsonBruning-Davenport High School
5Zane JourneySilver Lake
6Elizabeth TrauschSilver Lake

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

D2-1 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb HendricksonShickley
2Caitlin MurphyExeter-Milligan
3Emilie SchardtBruning-Davenport High School
4Alyssa NoltShickley
5Norwin PopielaBruning-Davenport High School
6Elizabeth TrauschSilver Lake

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-3/C1-1/D2-1 Tournament (Lincoln Southwest) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy