Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Worthing and Maci McCarterElm Creek High School
2Dylan Fischer and Keegan CaseyThayer Central
3Jasmin Wengler and Mercedes DeJongeFranklin High School
4Jayden Leonard and McKenna LeonardThayer Central
5Breonna Julich and Brizeth MedinaHarvard
6Joseph Kahrs and Makaylin KahrsFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota CherneyThayer Central
2Zachary FrerichsFranklin High School
3Matthew BellAlma
4Yong WangThayer Central
5Jasmin WenglerFranklin High School
6Alex WorthingElm Creek High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1MicKael HalverstadtThayer Central
2Moriah AberleFranklin High School
3Andrea JacksonFranklin High School
4Wyatt HubbardElm Creek High School
5Abby AndrewsCambridge
6Jacob BurnsElm Creek High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenzie JohnsonThayer Central
2Audrey WorthingElm Creek High School
3Skyler SaathoffFranklin High School
4Claire HarrisonFranklin High School
5Bridget LintonThayer Central
6Kara StoneElm Creek High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Hoffman, Ashley Brown, Darrin Hunt, Jerry Brumels and Nathaniel FieldsElm Creek High School
2Jessica James, Joseph Kahrs, Logan Wentworth, Mariah Biesecker and Spencer WentworthFranklin High School
3Cade Friedley, Dalton Williams, MaryRuth Dodes and MicKael HalverstadtThayer Central
4Abigail Cleveland, Mercedes DeJonge, Skyler Saathoff and Zachary FrerichsFranklin High School
5Buchannan Tietjen, Chloe Hintz, Kelby Mumm and Kinzie RemmersThayer Central
6Bradley Morse, Brendan Hafer, Holly Wilcox and Jami KirchnerBlue Hill

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson WolfeAlma
2Dakota CherneyThayer Central
3Anna HoffmanElm Creek High School
4Megan WarnerElm Creek High School
5Lynnae BennettHarvard
6Jessica JamesFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie DoupnikHarvard
2Maggie HarrisThayer Central
3Ashley BrueningElm Creek High School
4Makaylin KahrsFranklin High School
5Carson WolfeAlma
6Kelby MummThayer Central

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HarrisThayer Central
2Moriah AberleFranklin High School
3Kylie DoupnikHarvard
4Maci McCarterElm Creek High School
5Hallie GutzwillerElm Creek High School
6Feliccia OveryBlue Hill

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

C2-4 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey WorthingElm Creek High School
2Holly TimmermanThayer Central
3Claire HarrisonFranklin High School
4Yong WangThayer Central
5Anthony OlsonFranklin High School
6Ashley BrueningElm Creek High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District C2-4 Tournament (Thayer Central) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!