Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas Wang and William NervigMillard North
2Brenna Dostal and William HobackKearney Senior High School
3Christopher Gomez and Darlene GomezLexington High School
4Brady Netzel and Emelia RauGretna
5Rachel Stage and Spencer LangholdtGretna
6Grace Clark and Lillian BombeckKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake MillsKearney Senior High School
2Lucy TuMillard North
3Lena SchlegelmilchKearney Senior High School
4Peyton SavingtonPapillion-LaVista
5Noah FordMillard North
6Kayla MichalskiGretna

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chinyere ObasiKearney Senior High School
2Tyler WongKearney Senior High School
3Daniel FuMillard North
4Rahul GudaMillard North
5Trystan NordGretna
6Alecsis MoguilnerPapillion-LaVista

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexander SuhMillard North
2Vaishnavi MenonMillard North
3Joslyn LoewensteinKearney Senior High School
4Sarah FerenceGretna
5Julia Briones-AvilaLexington High School
6Masie DulitzKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison Parr, Isabella Breinig, Jessica Kolbo, Nathan Bonsall and Zachariah DeLoachKearney Senior High School
2Anika Kotaru, Anish Renukunta, George Varghese, Pratik Chaduvula and Vaishnavi MenonMillard North
3Jedidiah Merriman, Nicole Carraher, Sophia Montemarano and Trystan NordGretna
4Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William HobackKearney Senior High School
5Kylie Groves, Landon Watson, Parker Jahn, Payton Long and Spencer LangholdtGretna
6Darlene Gomez, Darlyn Gonzalez, Govani Gonzalez and Keith AllenLexington High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan BonsallKearney Senior High School
2Grace ClarkKearney Senior High School
3William NervigMillard North
4Parker JahnGretna
5Noah FordMillard North
6Mack TrottaGrand Island Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranay MathurMillard North
2Brooke WilczewskiMillard North
3Edvin OrtizLexington High School
4Vanessa MartinezGrand Island Speech
5Miranda JenkinsKearney Senior High School
6Ryan SikesKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1June Van De GraaffMillard North
2Nicole CarraherGretna
3Brooke WilczewskiMillard North
4Jessica KolboKearney Senior High School
5Darlyn GonzalezLexington High School
6Addison ParrKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-1 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nia MartinezLexington High School
2Dejan ShakyaMillard North
3Tristen MenichettiGretna
4Rahul GudaMillard North
5Jacob WaymanKearney Senior High School
6Eva BurklundPapillion-LaVista

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pierce Yates and Turner ThompsonLincoln East
2Emma Jewell and Kylie MillerLincoln East
3Ethan Carlson and Skyler GubbelsNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Kenneth Mitchell and Logan BrtekNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Noah Bollow and Philip CrawfordBellevue East
6Adrianna McKing and Eden LiebenthalBellevue East

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aleah MillerLincoln East
2Philip CrawfordBellevue East
3Zoe KeeseLincoln East
4Staria MartinNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Kaci ZarekNorfolk Senior H.S.
6Angel StrongLincoln High
Fin.Rhianna GolebiewskiLincoln High

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellie WoodyLincoln East
2Suzie ChoLincoln East
3Juliana QuattrocchiLincoln High
4Natalie ReynoldsNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Nicholas ScottLincoln High
6Andrew ClarkNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaci ZarekNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Alec FerrisLincoln East
3Kylie FreudenburgNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Taylor JarvisLincoln East
5Ali DiazLincoln High
6Daniel WarnkeLincoln High

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam Kester, Adison Cassity, Ethan Carlson, Kellan Sager and Kenneth MitchellNorfolk Senior H.S.
2Kiley Anderson, Lauren Bosh, Logan Brtek and Oliver KummNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Benjamin Laws, Cambry Waddell, Sammy Burchell, Savannah Mayer and Turner ThompsonLincoln East
4Carlie Villar, Ceci Eubanks, Katherine Schmit, Madeline Schmit and Truman ThompsonLincoln East
5Juliana Quattrocchi, Markuz Oziminski and Sami RoblyerLincoln High
6Cynthia France, Elizabeth Berry, Komlan Bokovi, Maryam Akramova and Maxim TrenhaileWestside

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina SchleichLincoln East
2Adam KesterNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Adison CassityNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Katherine SchmitLincoln East
5Angel StrongLincoln High
6Jax SchulkeFremont High School

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma JewellLincoln East
2Pierce YatesLincoln East
3Shawn BrydeNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Jadon PutneyBellevue East
6Hellen PenderBellevue East

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jadon PutneyBellevue East
2Katrina SchleichLincoln East
3Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Eden LiebenthalBellevue East
5Madeline SchmitLincoln East
6Cynthia FranceWestside

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

A-4 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe KeeseLincoln East
2Ellie WoodyLincoln East
3Kiley AndersonNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Skyler GubbelsNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Meissa HassanLincoln High
6Che RodriguezLincoln High

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-1/A-4 Tournament (Lincoln East) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy