Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Barnard and Sara Avila VaronPius X
2Cassie Hallgren and Kaylee HallgrenMillard West
3Emily Dennery and Katie AckermanNorth Platte
4Gabrielle McKenna and Gwyneth SemanisinMillard West
5Adong Akot and Sophia CoxLincoln North Star Speech
6Christine Trinh and Paige HowlandLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ally HasenauerNorth Platte
2Stephanie EarhartPius X
3Jacob FrenchNorth Platte
4Grace KleinMillard West
5Cassie Hallgren Millard West
6Mackenzie GarrisonLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed HoferMillard West
2Michael McClellanCreighton Prep
3Jaliya NagahawatteCreighton Prep
4Philip TurnerPius X
5Abigail NelsonPius X
6Drake BerryNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda DickersonMillard West
2Jaliya NagahawatteCreighton Prep
3Aaryan NaikMillard West
4Kaylee ArndtPius X
5Emily KopetzkyPius X
6Alexys WayLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Barnard, Erin Benal, Parker Dodson and Sara Avila VaronPius X
2James Curnyn, Kathryn Evans, Molly Davis, Robert Russell and Sydney BruggemanMillard West
3Grace Klein, Lauren Rezac, Parker Speck and Sanjulaa ChanolianMillard West
4Ethan Visser, Ethan Webster, Hailey Sant, Madison VanWyngarden and Matthew FogartyElkhorn
5Christine Trinh, Hanna Barnes, Paige Howland and Sophia CoxLincoln North Star Speech
6Abby Marshall, Bailey Roeder, Derek Patterson and Emily StadlerNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan WeberPius X
2Hailey SantElkhorn
3Stephanie EarhartPius X
4Kinzey CooperNorth Platte
5Kaylee HallgrenMillard West
6Connor GreggCreighton Prep

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel ReyesCreighton Prep
2Abigail HornerPius X
3Joanna BaiMillard West
4Aaron VrbkaPius X
5Xochitl PerezLincoln Northeast
6Trevi RayElkhorn

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reed HoferMillard West
2Adong AkotLincoln North Star Speech
3Joanna BaiMillard West
4Abigail HornerPius X
5Maggie CookNorth Platte
6Hanna BarnesLincoln North Star Speech

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

A-3 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda DickersonMillard West
2Caitlyn GishLincoln North Star Speech
3Madison VanWyngardenElkhorn
4Anna KruegerPius X
5Erin BenalPius X
6HALLIE MALSBURYNorth Platte

Click here to return to the main NSAA District A-3 Tournament (Millard West) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy