Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Section 7A Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chad FleischhackerRush City
2Bryanna BaughAitkin
3Blaise LahEly High School
4Jessica KuligInternational Falls
5Alexandria GosenPine City
6Jackson PaquetteMcGregor

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessalyn SchroetterCherry High School
2Robbie PetersonMesabi East High School
3Amy WhitcombDuluth Marshall School
4Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
5Ashley KuopusEveleth-Gilbert
6Daniel BeldenCromwell
Fin.Olivia BaasiCherry High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dominick OlivantiVirginia
2Cora OlsonEly High School
3Rachel PraughtMille Lacs
4Ally FarleyMcGregor
5Danika DertingerEveleth-Gilbert
6Jordan PaquetteMcGregor

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden Meyer and Jenna MeyerBigfork
2Anabel Marotz and Joe HeagleMcGregor
3Alex Devall and Kaitlyn LaveauWrenshall
4Emily Elliot and Lydia StrussPine City
5Kendra Schmidt and Kylan BjorkquistInternational Falls
6Laney Dickson and Riley HawkinsOgilvie

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meredith JacobsonMille Lacs
2Josie BarstadHinckley Finlayson
3Cari EiblerEly High School
4Savanna OliverMcGregor
5Paris FierkeLeppSouth Ridge
6Shaina GarmanEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zachary KaplanDuluth Marshall School
2Phoenix Braxton-BrownDuluth Marshall School
3Jared BarkerPine City
4Carson FordMcGregor
5Josh RikePine City
6Alex ChristensonPine City

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Quinn MuhichEveleth-Gilbert
2Amara CareyEveleth-Gilbert
3Carissa MudrakDuluth Marshall School
4Emily GuzikPine City
5Jocelyn OchowiczPine City
6Ember BrandonMille Lacs
Fin.Kilen KlimekChisholm HS

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda RigstadEveleth-Gilbert
2Kathryn JacobsMcGregor
3Zachary QuirkChisholm HS
4Jake BradachEveleth-Gilbert
5Genoa GreggPine City
6Brad JamesRush City

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake FontaineAitkin
2Ella GrimDuluth Marshall School
3Sydney KowarschCherry High School
4Scarlet Pantlin Pine City
5Jacob PetronCherry High School
6Cordell VogelOgilvie
Fin.Makala ColeMesabi East High School
Fin.William CarpenterCherry High School

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney FulcherRush City
2Cade KlimekChisholm HS
3Kellyn MckeeDuluth Marshall School
4Emmett OlsonVirginia
5Hannah GrenewichEveleth-Gilbert
6Hannah SebringWrenshall

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alec GritzmacherEveleth-Gilbert
2Danielle KrostueEly High School
3Avianna DunnRush City
4Alaura AndersonSouth Ridge
5Carolyn CurtisVirginia
6Justin ZabinskiMille Lacs

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angel Martinez-JohnsonRush City
2Sam DeVitoOgilvie
3Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
4Barbara CowardChisholm HS
5Anna CowmanInternational Falls
6Jacob MerrickPine City

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David JacobsonMille Lacs
2Alexus CheccoVirginia
3Ruthie MorganNortheast Range Speech Team
4Bailey KowarschCherry High School
5Alan RogersPine City
6Owen Erickson South Ridge
Fin.Keegan FosnessSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Section 7A Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy