Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MAC Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey Juelfs and Brooke MoenchPotter-Dix High School
2Ginny Herboldsheimer and JT HerboldsheimerPotter-Dix High School
3Pierce Leef and Sami SchmidCreek Valley High School
4Brooke Kramer and DJ MillerGarden County High School
5Alyssa Williams and Kaylee BellGarden County High School
6Paige Ernest and Sierra NickelLeyton High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rayanne BlauBayard High School
2Bailey MillerGarden County High School
3Reagan WilliamsPotter-Dix High School
4Alyson HoltLeyton High School
5Josh HutchinsonPotter-Dix High School
6Mariah DraperLeyton High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Payton StanczykGarden County High School
2Morrighan ThompsonSouth Platte High School
3Ginny HerboldsheimerPotter-Dix High School
4Josh KruseLeyton High School
5Michael SteelePotter-Dix High School
6Drew HaleyLeyton High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rayanne BlauBayard High School
2Hannah StahlPotter-Dix High School
3Bailey MillerGarden County High School
4Bree JohnsonSouth Platte High School
5Kaylee BellGarden County High School
6Donald MoenchPotter-Dix High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michaela RotertPotter-Dix High School
2Janessa CarleyLeyton High School
3Mary KastenPotter-Dix High School
4JoSee SaultsSouth Platte High School
5Nicole BarkerBayard High School
6Alyson HoltLeyton High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbagale Bush, Carissa Fostervold, Cassidee Murray and Hannah VathLeyton High School
2Hannah Stahl, Jessica Gingerich and Mary KastenPotter-Dix High School
3Cardine Stanley, Emma Schneider, JoSee Saults, Kaylee Kizer and Kristie HillSouth Platte High School
4Brooke Moench, JT Herboldsheimer, Reagan Williams and Terrell GrayPotter-Dix High School
5Danielle Higgins, David George, Drew Haley and Josh KruseLeyton High School
6Alyssa Williams, Kelsee Moffat, Maddie Lake and Tarah RossGarden County High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paige HoffmanPotter-Dix High School
2Sarah ReishBayard High School
3Catherine HobbsSouth Platte High School
4Janessa CarleyLeyton High School
5Caroline StanleySouth Platte High School
6Jillian EhlersLeyton High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karmen Arceo-FennGarden County High School
2Morrighan ThompsonSouth Platte High School
3Danielle Jay Minatare High School
4Jessica GingerichPotter-Dix High School
5Shelby MillerLeyton High School
6Terrell GrayPotter-Dix High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey JuelfsPotter-Dix High School
2Paige BrownSouth Platte High School
3Sierra NickelLeyton High School
4KK Fletcher Creek Valley High School
5Kristie HillSouth Platte High School
6Mickalya CookPotter-Dix High School

Click here to return to the main MAC Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy