Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer QuastRedwood Valley High School
2Cecilia RabaeyMinneota
3Parker AlvstadWindom Area High School
4Logan ClarkeFulda
5Cameron WesselsLuverne
6Marissa JohnsonTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Amanda HartsonWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Leah SchmidHeron Lake-Okabena
Fin.Graham PetersenRTR
Fin.Hannah MinetPipestone Area
Fin.Chyanne TeschTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Naomi PurringtonWindom Area High School
Fin.Nicholas Rogers Luverne
Fin.Isabel MendozaWindom Area High School
Fin.Allee BeermanTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Jonah KrogstadCedar Mountain Speech
Fin.Keegan Cigler-WingTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren LapthornPipestone Area
2Alexa ChesleyLuverne
3Madelynn SchumacherTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Melanie RittenhouseLuverne
5Trevor BelaenMinneota
6Brenna AlexanderRTR
Fin.Ryan VlaminckMinneota
Fin.Renee RaiderWindom Area High School
Fin.Conner ThordsonRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Evan BuckinghamMontevideo
Fin.Rachael EthridgeFulda
Fin.Jack ChurchillMontevideo
Fin.Ella LanoueLuverne
Fin.Quinn LeddyPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ali RosTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Grace BeckerWindom Area High School
3Josie AlvstadWindom Area High School
4MaiDee VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Victoria SchutzWindom Area High School
6Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Aubrie MilhausenRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Emma RunyanMontevideo
Fin.Leo StefflRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Andrea EscherRTR
Fin.Brooke BurnsRTR
Fin.Journey MitchellFulda
Fin.Brianna JonasLuverne
Fin.John McMenimenWindom Area High School
Fin.Morgan NiehusPipestone Area
Fin.Hannah KleebergerWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Katie WaleriusMinneota
Fin.Tori HemmeLuverne
Fin.Piper PetersonDawson-Boyd
Fin.Madisen ClennonRedwood Valley High School

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Levi Yang and MaiSee ThaoTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Seno Chanthalangsy and Solveig ToftelandLuverne
3Natalie Bot and Tara ThooftMinneota
4Dajza Gilmore and Madison WitteRTR
5Angie Yang and Chandra MouaTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Giana Peterson and Hannah CushingMontevideo
Fin.Elizabeth Ockenga and Jose CruzEdgerton Public High School
Fin.Haley Wieck and Katelynn RollaEdgerton Public High School
Fin.Audrey Munshower and Lexi NelsonRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Aubrie Milhausen and Chalese RohneRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Aviana Watson and Chloe SchampWindom Area High School
Fin.Amber Lough and Kelly StelzerCedar Mountain Speech
Fin.Gretchen Jacobsma and Isabelle HoilandLuverne
Fin.Alyssa Redetzke and Meghan ErpMontevideo
Fin.Alexis Breitenstein and Piper PetersonDawson-Boyd

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexia KemperAdrian
2Patrick GreenWindom Area High School
3Sarita HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Courtney WendlandLuverne
5Cora EngelsMinneota
6Nicole HooglandLuverne
Fin.Kaylee CampbellTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Lexie WebberWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Isabella HubbardHeron Lake-Okabena
Fin.Destiny MatthiesenLuverne
Fin.Lily HeimMontevideo
Fin.Will RopsPipestone Area
Fin.Emily ElstonWindom Area High School
Fin.Cedar ViessmanLuverne
Fin.Dakota CochranTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Mikayla WiederhoeftLuverne

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shane BerningLuverne
2Brenden KimpeMinneota
3Chance TunnissenLuverne
4Parker CarbonneauLuverne
5Ross BergmanLuverne

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jesus Cazares ReyesWindom Area High School
2Sabrina MauWindom Area High School
3Felicity AlvaradoAdrian
4Emma LipinskiMinneota
5Annaka HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Sarah EngelsMinneota
Fin.Jori StrasserPipestone Area
Fin.Caleb HarperRTR
Fin.Olivia LapthornPipestone Area
Fin.Rylee AndersonLuverne
Fin.Ashley WagnerHeron Lake-Okabena

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke ThorsonLuverne
2Alex DuusRTR
3Teagan WelshMinneota
4Carter SquiresWindom Area High School
5Jacob HaenMinneota
6Caleb WitteRTR
Fin.Aaron RojasAdrian
Fin.John MillerLuverne
Fin.Gunnar OldreLuverne
Fin.Mia WenzelLuverne
Fin.William ShieckWindom Area High School
Fin.Grace KlumperRTR
Fin.Riley BorerWindom Area High School
Fin.Caitlin MershonWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Ryker DuroeWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Aurora WymarMontevideo
Fin.Taylor CaldwellWindom Area High School
Fin.Tucker JuhnkeWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Kaitlin SatherDawson-Boyd
Fin.Collin DreyPipestone Area
Fin.Ella BotMinneota
Fin.Zola OlsonMontevideo
Fin.Ben LarsonWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School
Fin.Vi HorstDawson-Boyd
Fin.Nathanial BjorklundWindom Area High School

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sabdi BravoAdrian
2Sean DilleyMinneota
3Ashley WildeWindom Area High School
4Rachel EngelsMinneota
5Quentin CochranTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Hope StantonFulda
Fin.Rebecca AustinLuverne
Fin.Cassie FlaniganLuverne
Fin.Hannah BergPipestone Area
Fin.Ethan NathLuverne
Fin.Kent ChandraPipestone Area
Fin.Mariah FrankRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Joel OrtizLuverne
Fin.Brooklen BendicksonDawson-Boyd

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Frances PiperFulda
2Dakota ScottWindom Area High School
3Jayda CastawayAdrian
4Maciah LorangPipestone Area
5Allison LetcherWindom Area High School
6Alessia RiaWindom Area High School
Fin.Alyssa EngelsMinneota
Fin.Autumn DovreMinneota
Fin.Lindsey RoemelingLuverne
Fin.Tommy MorrisonAdrian
Fin.KaShoua VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Makenna McNamaraWindom Area High School
Fin.Josiah CrawfordDawson-Boyd
Fin.Caitlyn DevereauxTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Sophia LanoueLuverne
Fin.Joshua HerrTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Dulce ReyesTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taryn BedowRTR
2Pablo EsquedaHeron Lake-Okabena
3Maritza BeltranAdrian
4Naomi RingLuverne
5Grace SweeneyLuverne
6Amy VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Tristan XiongTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Lindsey TrujiloPipestone Area
Fin.Adriana GonzalezLuverne
Fin.Delaynie MeyerTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Jacinda HustoftLuverne
Fin.Rose FrankRedwood Valley High School
Fin.Sydni StreichMontevideo
Fin.Autumn MendroPipestone Area
Fin.Kian OilouchWindom Area High School
Fin.Olivia LapthornPipestone Area
Fin.Kristin BohnTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Dora Larson Windom Area High School
Fin.Savannah WitheeWindom Area High School
Fin.Sophia DieterTracy-Milroy-Balaton
Fin.Ivis RobertsonRedwood Valley High School

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole BotMinneota
2Sage VerSteegLuverne
3Dakota ScottWindom Area High School
4Josie GollaLuverne
5Anthony McGeePipestone Area
6Moriah LohrenzWindom Area High School
Fin.Joe VanEssenEdgerton Public High School
Fin.Ben EngelsMinneota
Fin.Lili NielsonFulda
Fin.Daniel GreenWindom Area High School
Fin.Hailee GuinnFulda
Fin.Caitlin GoodrichEdgerton Public High School
Fin.Hailey AbrahamsonMontevideo
Fin.Nyah ViskerWindom Area High School
Fin.Sara KnipsAdrian
Fin.Miah PetersonPipestone Area
Fin.Abby AbrahamsonMontevideo
Fin.Madison SachariasonMontevideo
Fin.Sona BojovaWindom Area High School
Fin.Emily OlsonMontevideo
Fin.Joshua HornAdrian
Fin.Morgen WersalMinneota
Fin.Elizabeth GrimmLuverne
Fin.Ella WildeWindom Area High School
Fin.Angelina TrujilloWindom Area High School
Fin.Lauren WillhiteWestrook-Walnut Grove Jr/Sr High School

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe DeBoerMinneota
2Stewart ChishamTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Lauren KellyWindom Area High School
4Julia FergusonLuverne
5Simon SpittleFulda
6Nora WallacePipestone Area
Fin.Jonah LouwagieLuverne
Fin.Xavier CarbonneauLuverne
Fin.Hannah BakerLuverne
Fin.Thomas BelaenMinneota
Fin.Joey ClarkMinneota
Fin.Camden HovenLuverne
Fin.Evelyn SchumacherCedar Mountain Speech
Fin.Mallory Von TerschLuverne
Fin.Jacie WilliamsPipestone Area
Fin.Camila HinojosaDawson-Boyd
Fin.Reka MeinertsLuverne
Fin.Annika MoeDawson-Boyd

Click here to return to the main Luverne Cardinal Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!