Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer Van BeckMelrose
2Connor DrakeBattle Lake Speech Team
3Benjamin LarsonMinnewaska
4Luci BranselMorris
5Jasmine MaloneBattle Lake Speech Team
6Dillon VogtParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan ComeauBreckenridge
2Katelyn SimonsonParkers Prairie
3Eli SimonsonParkers Prairie
4John BarberWest Central Area
5Jack AndersonPerham
6Mark BuddeMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie SchadMelrose
2Jadyn WehlageMelrose
3Derek JohnsonMorris
4McKenzie ChristensenBreckenridge
5Wil HezlepParkers Prairie
6Sophie HovdenPelican Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jadyn Wehlage and Spencer Van BeckMelrose
2Benjamin Larson and Eva KimballMinnewaska
3Jared Conzemius and Kurt ManningBreckenridge
4Jessie Danzl and Paige DanzlMelrose
5Mercedes Jirak and Riley SatterwhiteBreckenridge
6Kate Schaefer and Madison ChristensonMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aynsley PrebleBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
2Emily HagelParkers Prairie
3Kurt ManningBreckenridge
4Lydia LiljenquistMorris
5Erika DoetkottMelrose
6Spencer KoltesBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas SimmerBreckenridge
2Carter PlasekParkers Prairie
3Jayden MillerBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Carter LaMontMinnewaska
5Susan HartParkers Prairie
6Preston PoeppingMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryan HarmsMelrose
2Katie KoegelParkers Prairie
3Anna KlothMelrose
4Jaida HortonMelrose
5Lizzie SazamaPerham
6Brooklen MiddendorfMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope DanzlMelrose
2Eva KimballMinnewaska
3Anna MahoneyMorris
4Makarian SchottCACGB
5Jake PundsackMelrose
5Michelle JohnsonMorris

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel GulerPelican Rapids High School
2Gracie HennenBreckenridge
3Olivia ThompsonMelrose
4Paige RourkePerham
5Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
6Katie MausMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ozzy OsbornMelrose
2Mark BuddeMelrose
3Meggie ReigstadParkers Prairie
4Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
5Haile LenzenParkers Prairie
6Abigail WilwerdingMelrose

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caitlin GrimesBattle Lake Speech Team
2Spencer MekalsonBattle Lake Speech Team
3Grace KalinaPerham
4Kate SchaeferMelrose
5Kira JohnsonPerham
6Tori AndersonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kimber MeersBattle Lake Speech Team
2Jessa MuellerMelrose
3Nicole GilespieMorris
4Amber RoerickMelrose
5Quinn HansonMinnewaska
6Clara TangenPerham

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie SchaeferMelrose
2Wil HezlepParkers Prairie
3Derek JohnsonMorris
4Emily EngenWest Central Area
5Sydney HagenMinnewaska
6Kirby NelsonPelican Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main Osakis/Parkers Prairie Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy