Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

River Cities Conference Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin Rice and Max KorenskyOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Jacob Gathje and Nick AkersElkhorn Mount Michael
3Caroline Hilgert and Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Chloe Fecci and Grace HooverOmaha Duchesne Academy
5Josie Guernsey and Kayla GaertigBeatrice

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie CostelloOmaha Mercy
2Caleb SudbeckOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Ana DoradorOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Matt JobmanBeatrice
5Molly HurleyBeatrice
6Emilee TongishSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline HilgertOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Mia MorrisseyOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Matt JobmanBeatrice
4Galdino Guzman-NavarroSouth Sioux City
5quinn FeenstraSouth Sioux City
6Jouquin FoxBeatrice

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel OberfoellOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Emerson HughesOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Casey MoyerOmaha Mercy
4Gina TroiaOmaha Mercy
5Tharein PotuheraElkhorn Mount Michael
6Ben YanovichGross Catholic

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb Sudbeck, Kevin Rice, Max Korensky, Mia Morrissey and Rachel OberfoellOmaha Skutt Catholic
1Arabella Hoffman, Gwyneth Medlock, MaryRose Olson, Nate Meister and Sam MoylanOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Jonas Weber, Kayleigh Volkmer and Olivia MatlockBeatrice
4Ivana Pina, Kendall Gill , Lily Escalante, Sophia Hanna and Yessica BautistaSouth Sioux City
5Anna Ideus, Callie Lucas and Izabel HockBeatrice
6Elizabeth Tongish, Raelee Voss, Riley Watson, Shelly Merritt and Stephanie SanduskySouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clara PohlmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Zander WellsBeatrice
3Matthias WaltersOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Armel MignondjeElkhorn Mount Michael
5Jacob GathjeElkhorn Mount Michael
6Lily EscalanteSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope StratmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Maureen PieperOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Jaden GarciaOmaha Duchesne Academy
4Chase BarberBeatrice
5Olivia MillerOmaha Mercy
6Sarah HayfordOmaha Roncalli Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope StratmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Clara PohlmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Ariana HernandezSouth Sioux City
4Holly FischerBeatrice
5Aaliyah Flores-PliegoOmaha Mercy
6Kandiss VossSouth Sioux City

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emerson HughesOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Ana DoradorOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Patrick CollinsElkhorn Mount Michael
4Bridget KoleyOmaha Mercy
5Sophia HannaSouth Sioux City
6Anna IdeusBeatrice

Click here to return to the main River Cities Conference Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy