Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Montevideo Thunderhawk - Event results

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac NelsonRiver Valley
2Ross VanDerWalRiver Valley
3Spencer QuastRedwood Valley High School
4Miranda Van RulerMurray County Central
5Cecilia RabaeyMinneota
6Hope ThorsonLuverne

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack PiersonMurray County Central
2Justin ClarkeMurray County Central
3Madelynn SchumacherTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Alexa ChesleyLuverne
5Melanie RittenhouseLuverne
6Brenna AlexanderRTR

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HeezenMurray County Central
2Andrea EscherRTR
3Madisen ClennonRedwood Valley High School
4Emma RunyanMontevideo
5Brooke BurnsRTR
6MaiDee VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dajza Gilmore and Madison WitteRTR
2Natalie Bot and Tara ThooftMinneota
3Seno Chanthalangsy and Solveig ToftelandLuverne
4Levi Yang and MaiSee ThaoTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Giana Peterson and Hannah CushingMontevideo
6Audrey Munshower and Lexi NelsonRedwood Valley High School

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa BoyntonMurray County Central
2Sarita HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Alexia KemperAdrian
4Cora EngelsMinneota
5Emily ScheitelRiver Valley
6Meriah KirschsteinRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylan BehnkeMurray County Central
2Shane BerningLuverne
3Brenden KimpeMinneota
4Chance TunnissenLuverne
5Parker CarbonneauLuverne
6Mason JohnsonMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah EngelsMinneota
2Felicity AlvaradoAdrian
3Megan BusmanMurray County Central
4Emma LipinskiMinneota
5Rylee AndersonLuverne
6Victoria PiersonMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke ThorsonLuverne
2Gunnar OldreLuverne
3Alex DuusRTR
4Jacob HaenMinneota
5John MillerLuverne
6Teagan WelshMinneota

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sabdi BravoAdrian
2Sean DilleyMinneota
3Rachel EngelsMinneota
4Quentin CochranTracy-Milroy-Balaton
5Calysta StensonMontevideo
6Emma SiedschlagMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron KreskoMurray County Central
2Jayda CastawayAdrian
3KaShoua VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Alyssa EngelsMinneota
5Dayne BoseMurray County Central
6Dulce ReyesTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taryn BedowRTR
2Maritza BeltranAdrian
3Anna MathiowetzMurray County Central
4Nichole BoeseMurray County Central
5Rachel SiedschlagMurray County Central
6Layla SchwarzrockRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole BotMinneota
2Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Madison SachariasonMontevideo
4Sage VerSteegLuverne
5Sara KnipsAdrian
6Vanessa HerrigMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe DeBoerMinneota
2Julia FergusonLuverne
3Josie HarmsMurray County Central
4Emily KathmanMurray County Central
5Cale EngelkesMurray County Central
6Stewart ChishamTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main Montevideo Thunderhawk page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!