Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The 2nd Annual 218 Fling - Event results

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janel Terry and Terrence HodgeThornton
2Kiayla Jackson and Lamar RiddleMarian
3Derek Whitehouse and Linda AlejandroReavis
4Jacque McNaughton and Mike SequeiraOak Lawn
5Bree Schmidt and Kanoa MullingHomewood-Flossmoor
6Lauren Smith and Malcolm ThompsonEisenhower
Fin.Alyssa Zaczek and April KrivenskySandburg
Fin.Johari Mackey and TJ PatrickThornwood

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chance CutranoShepard
2Steffianna WyattBolingbrook
3Gloria PetrelliHomewood-Flossmoor
4Malcolm ThompsonEisenhower
5Anneilis Kennedy CunninghamSandburg
6Janel TerryThornton
Fin.Nikki AhlineLemont
Fin.Isabel GudanowskiOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe WlosMarian
2Larry SvabekSandburg
3Martin KudraMarian
4Tara McManusShepard
5Maggie KollOak Lawn
6Demola AdeoshunThornridge
Fin.Kevin ThomasRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matt Gainer and Samm HilgerShepard
2Adam King and Kiayla JacksonMarian
3April Krivensky and Dan RifeSandburg
4Elizabeth Wallace and Emily ForbergRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Ashonta Atkinson and Patrick PierreThornridge
6Dammy Ojulari and Michael DanielThornwood
Fin.Kaci Antkiewicz and Khari SheltonHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake RiveraMarian
2Samm HilgerShepard
3Athena TapiaSandburg
4TJ PatrickThornwood
5Dan RifeSandburg
6Aubree TalleyLemont

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebecca SchieberSandburg
2Joe WlosMarian
3Allison LonigroRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Robert DistasioMarist
5Julia BoyleOak Lawn
6Theresa MilazzoMarian
Fin.Donovan SingerShepard
Fin.Jacky MedellinBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Courtney NisavicShepard
2Andrew GreenOak Lawn
3Larry SvabekSandburg
4James SmithEisenhower
5Dominique LettiereOak Lawn
6Ayanna GuzmanOak Lawn
Fin.Amena WallaceHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Leslie KaneLemont

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mike SequeiraOak Lawn
2Heather AfriyieBolingbrook
3John Arrington, Jr.Thornton
4Stephanie SaintylThornwood
5Gloria PetrelliHomewood-Flossmoor
6Brittany BurzinskiOak Lawn
Fin.Summer FieldsMarian

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rahul JacobSandburg
2Ricky CowanThornton
3Alex SchultzHomewood-Flossmoor
4Dan BrumbaughShepard
5Pia LyanderMarian
6Alex GallinaroMarian

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaboukie Young-WhiteMarian
2Markist BookerThornridge
3Enrika GrigorjevaiteLemont
4Rebecca SchieberSandburg
5Cooper PackardMarian
6Mike OlssonOak Lawn
Fin.Paris GlennMarian

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cara ProchaskaSandburg
2Lauren SmithEisenhower
2Mike OlssonOak Lawn
2Katherine KatsivalisRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Rob SmierciakLemont
6Leah Ellis Shepard
Fin.John Arrington, Jr.Thornton

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauren RaschSandburg
2Johari MackeyThornwood
3Terrence HodgeThornton
4Ivette SalazarThornridge
5Cara ProchaskaSandburg
6Jacque McNaughtonOak Lawn
Fin.Anne Marie AlwanLemont
Fin.Hannah LangMarian
Fin.Adam KingMarian
Fin.Brendan GetchesOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dennis LynchMarist
2Ken PilotaMarian
3Kate FordOak Lawn
4Alyssa ZaczekSandburg
5Abby SchultzHomewood-Flossmoor
6Dan O'SullivanShepard
Fin.Ian TupasReavis
Fin.Deanna LeeThornton
Fin.Omoniyi AlimiThornwood

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah Ellis Shepard
2Conor KeaneMarian
3Eric HoppenrathOak Lawn
4Rosa GallagherRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Danny KulasikLemont
6Michael IrwinMarian
Fin.Sandra ElmoreBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main The 2nd Annual 218 Fling page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy