Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Westosha Central High School Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naomi MathewMukwonago HS
2Mirzook MohisNew Berlin Eisenhower
3Sophia WeberEast Troy High School
4Kennedy LindemanWaterford Union High School
5Riley AllredJanesville Parker

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah HinnersWaterford Union High School
2Kate StoiberNew Berlin Eisenhower
3Nora ChartierUnion Grove High School
4Isabella NorthWaterford Union High School
5Kaitlyn HansonShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Four Minute Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella FeldbrueggeGrafton
2Emily RushPalmyra-Eagle High School
3Aysiah AguliarWestosha Central
4Francesca WeidnerWestosha Central
5Payton TrieglaffWaterford Union High School
6Caden ReeceElkhorn Area High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Wheeler, Janel Kloss and Mary LanctotGrafton
2Kadie Degner and Kylie DegnerElkhorn Area High School
3Gianna Aiello and Victoria DesimoniWestosha Central
4Ben Brauer, Corrina Lueptow, Joe Griswold and Lili MartinezElkhorn Area High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sally WindlerWestosha Central
2Jacob WeberWaterford Union High School
3Melissa TharaniyilNew Berlin Eisenhower
4Abbey RebernickUnion Grove High School
5Nathan DyerBadger HS

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis DaigleUnion Grove High School
2Avianna HolmesShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
3Teagan CoomansWestosha Central
4Reece PockatNew Berlin Eisenhower
5Ann JonesWaterford Union High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sally KimShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
2Jessica SchultzUnion Grove High School
3Ava MannionBadger HS
4Amanda EatonJanesville Parker
5Gabrielle RichardsonElkhorn Area High School
6Mel SotoBadger HS

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marissa Lake and Nicole JensenShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
2Carina Rook and Lina MackWestosha Central
3Daniel Persino and Kaitlyn ShafferWestosha Central
4Autumn Klein, Cassie Shaw and Hailey LicheyWaterford Union High School
5Jordan Goggins and Madylin LoreyUnion Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elleah ZieglerUnion Grove High School
2Abby RobertsGrafton
3Katelyn LanctotGrafton
4Miranda VescioWaterford Union High School
5Josh GruberEast Troy High School
6Lauren FeldbrueggeGrafton

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby FehlerWaterford Union High School
2Nathan GrimesUnion Grove High School
3Lucy WoloszykWaterford Union High School
4Mikayla BlanchardShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
5Olivia BertherNew Berlin Eisenhower
6Allyson GebeurEast Troy High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ray MielkeMukwonago HS
2Ben LabeckiEast Troy High School
3Robert DaleyWaterford Union High School
4Zayin KnotterusWestosha Central
5Alex SalernoWestosha Central
6Dylan EckhartWestosha Central

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese ElliottUnion Grove High School
2Samuel FehlerWaterford Union High School
3Jake MatuszekUnion Grove High School
4Alexis SchlieppElkhorn Area High School
5Alec EdstromUnion Grove High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessie SmithBadger HS
2Anna Kurzer Westosha Central
3Gloria LeeShoreland Lutheran High School Forensics
4Kourtney EllisWestosha Central
5Paige WeimerEast Troy High School

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia GeorgesBadger HS
2Natalie VitekUnion Grove High School
3Jessica FischerBadger HS

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi OlsonEast Troy High School
2Marissa KelleyWaterford Union High School
3Shantanu ChaudhuriGrafton

Click here to return to the main Westosha Central High School Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy