Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tavo MolineOrono
2Muna AdenMounds Park Academy
3Talon Krummel WalterPark
4Catherine McComas-BussaShakopee
5Michael FishPark
6Trinity BielkeWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Em ShrewsburyMinneapolis Southwest

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Himani JoshiShakopee
2Mikhalina SolokhavaSt. Paul Central
3Connor BurrellPark
4Brendan PotterBecker HS
5Samuel MishlerDeLaSalle High School
6Lindsey BrodaPrinceton
Fin.Anoop DhameraShakopee

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie CummingOrono
2Elaina HendersonOrono
3Anna LippertEden Prairie
4Megan FritzOrono
5Aurora SchossowPrinceton
6Carly GirtzPrinceton
Fin.Xander Lyndon-RachoHarding

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh Sheridan and Nathan SchultzOrono
2Carolyn Fritz and Oscar Edwards-HughesOrono
3Austin Boreen and Donald BirttnenPark
4Marisa Schwab and William HallockPark
5Anna Bristlin and Olivia BettersRosemount
6Tavonne Miller-Celestine and Xander Lyndon-RachoHarding
Fin.Abegeya Tadese and Deborah ShefaTwin Cities Academy HS

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Danielle PetersonWatertown-Mayer High School
2Rossa SabuShakopee
3Grace ZarboPark
4Maggie HinderakerRosemount
5Hannah BeumerRosemount
6Amanda BranumPark
Fin.Ella NettestadBecker HS

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranay SomayajulaMounds Park Academy
2Elsa SnowbeckHighland Park
3Justin MyrahRosemount
4Jacob MuthOrono
5Ashwin SenthilkumarEden Prairie
6Natasha DasShakopee
Fin.Akshitha GinugaEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emmett HaakMounds Park Academy
2Alejandra TorresPark
3Clare GallahuePark
4Briana DokkenPrinceton
5Kristen BurnsRosemount
6Madi FordPrior Lake
Fin.Jenna ThiesOrono

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace PüstPark
2Josh SheridanOrono
3Nathan SchultzOrono
4Erica BaumannRosemount
5Conner JonesWestonka Speech Team
6Rachel WagnerEden Prairie
Fin.Taylor WilcoxPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhea SharmaEden Prairie
2Michael DiPrimaOrono
3Grace DeRocheDeLaSalle High School
4Aditi RaoShakopee
5Natalie BeverOrono
6William ThaoMounds Park Academy
Fin.Anders ErdahlWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Linda LubiPark
2Sreya KappagantulaEden Prairie
3Hafsa AhmadSo. St. Paul
4MacKenzie PearsonOrono
5Rossa SabuShakopee
6Gautham NairShakopee
Fin.Emil OttesonRosemount

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie CummingOrono
2Charley EatchelRosemount
3Kiron CraytonWatertown-Mayer High School
4Tavonne Miller-CelestineHarding
5Celeste CervantesDeLaSalle High School
6Goodness AdekanmiTartan High School
Fin.Emmalise MeyerPark

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neyonte ClarkEden Prairie
2Stuti ThakkarEden Prairie
3Samantha WoodwardShakopee
4Muna AliPrior Lake
5Olivia BettersRosemount
6Elaina HendersonOrono
Fin.Maddie KeroffTwin Cities Academy HS

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erica BaumannRosemount
2Gracelynn FergusonWatertown-Mayer High School
3Rachel HazeltonPrinceton
4Madelyn TaxWatertown-Mayer High School
5Sophia SorensonPark
6Gage OlsonWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Ryan AllenWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Park Cottage Grove Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!