Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble - Event results

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob Drake and Jessica WilliamsConestoga
2Marlaena Sucha and Sarah SommersKearney Catholic High School
3David Carlton and Kiera MendozaConestoga
4Conner Rainforth and Damon BennettNorthwest

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lena SchlegelmilchKearney Senior High School
2Blake MillsKearney Senior High School
3Jacob DrakeConestoga
4Charles ArmstrongGrand Island Central Catholic
5Madeline KingGrand Island Central Catholic
6Jasmine RaineyConestoga

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler WongKearney Senior High School
2Brent LuckeNorthwest
3Madison ImigNorthwest
4Hayden PriceGrand Island Central Catholic
5Chinyere ObasiKearney Senior High School
6Damon BennettNorthwest

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan BonsallKearney Senior High School
2Grace ClarkKearney Senior High School
3Conner Rainforth Northwest
4Molly MuellerGrand Island Central Catholic
5Esman RodasNorthwest
6Michael MachardKearney Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexy SchulteNorthwest
2Masie DulitzKearney Senior High School
3Samantha HomanKearney Catholic High School
4Jessica WilliamsConestoga
5Hayden PriceGrand Island Central Catholic
6Joslyn LoewensteinKearney Senior High School

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake Mills, Jacob Wayman, Lena Schlegelmilch, Masie Dulitz and William HobackKearney Senior High School
2Cassidy Hartig, David Carlton, Jasmine Rainey, Oren Bush and Riley OlsonConestoga
3Kampowitz, Owen and ShecklerKearney Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob WaymanKearney Senior High School
2Jessica WilliamsConestoga
3Skyler KrullKearney Senior High School
4Brent LuckeNorthwest
5Madison ImigNorthwest
6Jackson RichlingNorthwest

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiera MendozaConestoga
2Sarah SommersKearney Catholic High School
3Riley OlsonConestoga
4Miranda JenkinsKearney Senior High School
5Ryan SikesKearney Senior High School
6Esman RodasNorthwest

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica KolboKearney Senior High School
2Addison ParrKearney Senior High School
3David CarltonConestoga
4Madison ImigNorthwest
5Esman RodasNorthwest
6Kelsey BorowskiKearney Catholic High School

Click here to return to the main GNFA #1 Bearcat Babble page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy