Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Big O Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brody Bindle and Zachary PetryFalls City High School
2Bethany Kiekel and madison ReimanAuburn High School
3Chase Duckett and Jaden GroffMalcolm
4Austin Herr and Cameron JamesHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
5Emma Shubert and Grace KanelHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
6Brett Thieman and Tesla BabbittMalcolm

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb PorterMalcolm
2Renee BoxLourdes Central Catholic
3Emily SteinerMalcolm
4Logan NewmanPawnee City
5Caleigh BehrensFreeman High School
6Camille FreyHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andy CortinasAuburn High School
1Stephanie RosalesDiller-Odell
3Melina KostalDiller-Odell
4Trevor BurianekMalcolm
5Anastasia PophamHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
6Landon HusbandFreeman High School

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryker HoyFalls City Sacred Heart
2Grace PowellAuburn High School
3Grace KanelHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
4Logan BakulaLourdes Central Catholic
5Evi SchockFalls City Sacred Heart
6Cameron JamesHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia DiedrichsenMalcolm
2Sadie ShriverAuburn High School
3Nate FinckFalls City Sacred Heart
4Camille FreyHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
5Jacob KochAuburn High School
6Kaitlyn OttoFreeman High School

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb Porter, Chase Duckett, Ellie Powers, Gabby Porter and Grant BattlesMalcolm
2Emily Steiner, Grace Schleining, Samantha Fortik, Sara Broad and Trevor BurianekMalcolm
3Cameron Stough, Connor Parker, Derek Mason, Emma Powell and Kaelyn NoelAuburn High School
3Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa HestermannFreeman High School
5Alivia Stuhr, Cathy Shawhan, James Mason, Logan Bakula and Quinten VasaLourdes Central Catholic
6Austin Herr, Bella Vasco, Katie Frey and Lauren NanningaHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily Sandell Malcolm
2Ashley PardeFreeman High School
3Spencer SchmidtDiller-Odell
4Grace SchleiningMalcolm
5Jordan PorterPawnee City
6Addison EarnestMalcolm

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma PowellAuburn High School
2Bella VascoHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
3Miranda DickinsonFreeman High School
4Alex Fairchild FlynnHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
5Lauren NanningaHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
6Maddie HuppertFalls City Sacred Heart

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Fairchild FlynnHumboldt Table Rock Steinauer
2Brett ThiemanMalcolm
3Madison MeadeAuburn High School
4Corinn MinerFreeman High School
5Kaley SantoraFalls City High School
6Natalie KlausBeatrice

Click here to return to the main The Big O Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy