Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

ECNC Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David Carlton and Kiera MendozaConestoga
2Peyton Banks and Tatum NickellLouisville
3Chase Duckett and Jaden GroffMalcolm
4Josh Lockman and Kabi MumfordElmwood Murdock Schools
5Bethany Kiekel and Madison ReimanAuburn High School
6Gus Pope and Noah ArentElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb PorterMalcolm
2Jacob DrakeConestoga
3Emily SteinerMalcolm
4Cody BornemeierElmwood Murdock Schools
5Ana LeiseMead
6Kaden HufstedlerYutan Speech Team
Fin.Kathryn KudrnaAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail ThomasAuburn High School
2Jac ClementsElmwood Murdock Schools
3Andy CortinasAuburn High School
4Julian CovingtonLouisville
5Caylin MaierConestoga
6Jacob DrakeConestoga

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sadie ShriverAuburn High School
2Anna SchroederMalcolm
3Jessica WilliamsConestoga
4Olivia DiedrichsenMalcolm
5Jacob KochAuburn High School
6Caylin MaierConestoga

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb Porter, Chase Duckett, Ellie Powers, Gabby Porter and Grant BattlesMalcolm
2Bethany Kiekel, Emma Murphy, Kathryn Kudrna, Madison Reiman and Sadie ShriverAuburn High School
3Ashley Parde, Cody Larkins, Garrett Lenners and Tessa HestermannFreeman High School
4Cameron Stough, Connor Parker, Derek Mason, Emma Powell and Grace PowellAuburn High School
5Alex Lamoureux, Charlie Erny and Dawson HogueConestoga
6Casey Mason, Joey Gruber, Maxton Yarnell, Meagan Hay and Michael RuppLouisville

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabby PorterMalcolm
2Alex WatsonYutan Speech Team
3Grace PowellAuburn High School
4Sophie HabrockLouisville
5Emma Stratton Malcolm
6Drew PeglerElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alijah MallulaMalcolm
2Julia DammeMalcolm
3Madison MeadeAuburn High School
4Emma PowellAuburn High School
5Hayden LassekYutan Speech Team
6Haleigh DiltzLouisville

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex LamoureuxConestoga
2Madison MeadeAuburn High School
3David CarltonConestoga
4Tesla BabbittMalcolm
5Corinn MinerFreeman High School
6Rylee HogueElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace SchleiningMalcolm
2Kiera MendozaConestoga
3Ashley PardeFreeman High School
4Emily Sandell Malcolm
5Caleb JonesElmwood Murdock Schools
6Kelsi WeilageConestoga

Click here to return to the main ECNC Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy