Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

WFCA State Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac BockOshkosh North
2Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
3Ally GilmeisterAppleton East
4Grant WallaceSCF High School
5Jessica GradyAppleton North High School
6Maya GruberDurand High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjun Shreekumar and Namitha AlexanderBrookfield East High School
2Alanna Bielawski and Jazmin ReyesRonald Reagan High School
3Lindsey Cardell and Sara HildrethRiver Falls High School
4Ryann Chandler and Tessa DotyMadison West
5Andrew Opel and Seth GudmunsenSCF High School
6Nathan Struble and Nolan StrubleAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Naomi MathewMukwonago HS
2Aparna JayashankarBCHS Forensics
3Sameer GolkondaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Anurag SandireddyJames Madison Memorial High School
5Isaac HoeschenPius XI Catholic High School
6Matt GnanadassSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
2Julia MatiszikRonald Reagan High School
3Urwa AhmadFranklin High School
4Elise RadesSussex-Hamilton High School
5Spencer HornungAppleton East
6Lily WinslowMadison West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East
2Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Grace Redmond and Madisyn PriestleyRiver Falls High School
4Bridget Zenk, Rachel Grupe and Sydney DevriendSheboygan North
5Grace Newton, Kaitlyn Rian and Nathan BarachyRonald Reagan High School
6Krystal Fedie, Manola Inthavong and Nicole HentzellSussex-Hamilton High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angie JiangMadison West
2Kellen SharpRonald Reagan High School
3Leah VredenbregtJames Madison Memorial High School
4Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South
5Eric KaneWayland Academy
6Olivia LangAltoona High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nivedita RemjiJames Madison Memorial High School
2Josef RademacherMadison West
3Priya MathurJames Madison Memorial High School
4Grace QuinnAppleton East
5Natasha FlatenSun Prairie
6Signe NettumMadison West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
2Helena MarksAppleton East
3Max MindorffAppleton East
4Emily FloodSun Prairie
5Shruti SathishJames Madison Memorial High School
6Maura HanleyWauwatosa East High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
2Morgan GatesSun Prairie
3Sarah NiemannPius XI Catholic High School
4Taylor BrownSun Prairie
5Phillip SteenbekkersSlinger High School
6Shouacua XiongSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine WalshMadison West
2Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Siddharth KulkamiBCHS Forensics
4Abhinav JanamanchiSun Prairie
5Tejvir MannJames Madison Memorial High School
6Harish PrabaharanSun Prairie
Fin.Justin ScherzerWest Bend East

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Winston and Maria BeilkeArrowhead Union High School
2Aditi Debneth and Samantha HimegarnerWaunakee High School
3Brady Jager and Sydney NelsonArrowhead Union High School
4Bridget Knight and Clare PorterMadison West
5AJ Dally-Steele and Quinn BuhmanMadison West
6Brett Steenwyk and Emelia KoehlerSheboygan County Christian High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trinity HansonFranklin High School
2Morgan ColemanRufus King
3Isis WilliamsRonald Reagan High School
4Benjamin QuirozSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Brianna BurgessFond du Lac High School
6Juliana BennettMadison West

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma HoffAltoona High School
2Natalie RodgersSun Prairie
3Makena RominesJames Madison Memorial High School
4Kyle SmithAppleton East
5Kollen KellnerAppleton East
6Lane LaBodaMiddleton High School
Fin.Hannah MetzgerJames Madison Memorial High School
Fin.Min OlsonEau Claire North

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vidya JayanthiHomestead High School
2Ellie HulanMadison West
3Vince DamatoSlinger High School
4Matt MoorheadAppleton East
5Joe SkubalSlinger High School
6Joey NeumannSlinger High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily KolbWest Bend East
2Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
3Elijah WallRonald Reagan High School
4Ian ZempelSheboygan South
5Anna PitzWest Bend West High School
6Ian O'DayWest Bend East

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carleon OutlawRufus King
2Aristotle AwesJames Madison Memorial High School
3Durran GoodwinRufus King
4Laura CashinPort Washington
5Olive FosterDeForest
6Alex MartinezAppleton East

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malcolm BuischJames Madison Memorial High School
2Leah MetzgerJames Madison Memorial High School
3Robert CheliusPius XI Catholic High School
4Priyanka IyerFranklin High School
5Elena NicholsAltoona High School
6Katie HarrisFranklin High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KulowSun Prairie
2Beth BandliSun Prairie
3Chloe SawallAppleton East
4Autumn CortrightWauwatosa East High School
5Rosie VillaWauwatosa East High School
6Kira SchukarMadison West
Fin.Reem SalahHomestead High School

Click here to return to the main WFCA State Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy