Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clare WeigertMiddleton High School
2Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
3Devika KamathJames Madison Memorial High School
4Sarah QuammeSun Prairie
5Juliana BennettMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camila Trimberger and Isabel GosseSheboygan South
2Angela Zhou and Emily ChuArrowhead Union High School
3Ryann Chandler and Tessa DotyMadison West
4AJ Dally-Steele and Quinn BuhmanMadison West
5Bryanna Milligan and Nicole PfundMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
2Teddy ScheckelMadison West
3Rebecca CutforthJames Madison Memorial High School
4Sameer GolkondaJames Madison Memorial High School
5Josie RonkMadison West
6Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma JohanssonSun Prairie
2Emmelyn CullenJames Madison Memorial High School
3Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
4Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
5Wriley HoffnerBeaver Dam High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Bridget Zenk, Rachel Grupe and Sydney DevriendSheboygan North
3Kennedy Perry and Rebekah WolfeWaunakee High School
4Heather Quale and Megan Karls Lodi High School
5Deborah Rudin and Sage YoergerMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katey PetersWaunakee High School
2Elise CarlJames Madison Memorial High School
3Rebekah HershbergerJames Madison Memorial High School
4Akshay KalraBeaver Dam High School
4Evanka AnnyapuJames Madison Memorial High School
4Jessica MartinWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace WellnitzWaunakee High School
2Anusha SahaiJames Madison Memorial High School
3Maggie Di SanzaJames Madison Memorial High School
4Rebecca CutforthJames Madison Memorial High School
5Signe NettumMadison West
6Sanil ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellen WielandArrowhead Union High School
2Rachel CarlsonSheboygan North
3Shea TopelMadison West
4Emily FloodSun Prairie
5Erin RaebelArrowhead Union High School
6Caitlin HanleyWatertown High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron AllenArrowhead Union High School
2Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
3Tailyn LudwiczakSun Prairie
4Morgan GatesSun Prairie
5Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
6Miette LaBarreMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily WinslowMadison West
2Karly ScholzMadison West
3Emily FloodSun Prairie
4Kate WinstonArrowhead Union High School
5Josef RademacherMadison West
6Catherine ZhangSheboygan North
Fin.Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine WalshMadison West
2Samik ParthaJames Madison Memorial High School
3Nic VolleLodi High School
4Lily MacleanArrowhead Union High School
5Ellie HulanMadison West
6Meghna DattaMiddleton High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dagan Fishbain and Silas NicolMadison West
2Alex Walker, Elizabeth Tyranski and Max WierengaWayland Academy
3AJ Dally-Steele and Quinn BuhmanMadison West
4Gwen Woerishofer and Tia ZimmermannWatertown High School
5Carlee Cantrall and Jonathan BurkeWatertown High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruby GuzmanMadison West
2Taylor BrownSun Prairie
3Amelia ThompsonLodi High School
4Alexander CrossenSun Prairie
5Josie AndersonMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor BrownSun Prairie
2Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Tessa DotyMadison West
4Jessica LiuMadison West
5Heidi AgnewSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Seeger GrayMadison West
2Ashlyn NarmanMiddleton High School
3Max FliearmanWaunakee High School
4Christopher GavinSun Prairie
5Holland FoelkerFort Atkinson HS
6Ellie HulanMadison West

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah GendaWaunakee High School
2Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
3Beth BandliSun Prairie
4Ian ZempelSheboygan South
5Josef RademacherMadison West
6Michaela HaakSun Prairie

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carleon OutlawRufus King
2Olive FosterDeForest
3Madeline ThompsonWaunakee High School
4Sophia KulowSun Prairie
5Helen BenekerMadison West
6Charlotte RavenscroftJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addie ZweifelJames Madison Memorial High School
2Anna BauerJames Madison Memorial High School
3Mary BaumgartnerArrowhead Union High School
4Pio FernandesSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Jaskiran SanduJames Madison Memorial High School
6Anjelika DombrowskiSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beth BandliSun Prairie
2Sophia KulowSun Prairie
3Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South
4Kira SchukarMadison West
5Danni YangJames Madison Memorial High School
6Caleigh ChristyJames Madison Memorial High School

Click here to return to the main Sun Prairie Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy