Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Talon Krummel WalterPark
2Kelly MyersMounds Park Academy
3Madelyn HarvieuxCentennial
4Corynne ElingsonCentennial
5Jazmine JenderseeForest Lake
6Kyana BurhiteSt. Francis
Fin.Michael FishPark

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikhalina SolokhavaSt. Paul Central
2Izzy RaleighCentennial
3Rayaan AhmedMounds Park Academy
4Jeffrey BauersBlaine High School
5Jay HamptonCambridge-Isanti
6Cecilia MontufarStillwater Area High School
Fin.Aman RaoMounds View

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liza VinyonMounds View
2Zoe WelnetzWhite Bear Lake High School
3Riley FletcherAndover
4Pauline MalterForest Lake
5Carly GirtzPrinceton
6Zoe EicherCentennial
Fin.Alina NguyenMounds View

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaitlyn Callahan and Tyler ClarkAndover
2Isa Hatch and Sofie PapatolaSt. Anthony Village High School
3Jamie Dailey and Lily BergmanAnoka
4Hannah Helinsky and Maron JentsForest Lake
5Grace Marchand and Olivia HintsalaHermantown
6Annabele Coler and Shivangi PandeySpring Lake Park
Fin.Kevin Zheng and Susan LeeBecker HS

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Extemp. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie AndersonCentennial
2Kennedy ElsnesChamplin Park
3Reece WenholzSpring Lake Park
4Grace ZarboPark
5Mikayla WhitehillForest Lake
6Hannah BernhardtSt. Anthony Village High School
Fin.Sana WazwazSpring Lake Park

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garret HollihanMounds Park Academy
2Noah SchrautStillwater Area High School
3Leo MontieStillwater Area High School
4Helen RadovicArmstrong High School
5Edison JensenChamplin Park
6Cobin SzymanskiSt. Michael-Albertville
Fin.Jonathan JutenDuluth East

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angie PedersenForest Lake
2Hans GebauerSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
3Jacob MokszyckeAnoka
4Diana YangAndover
5Abranette BarryBlaine High School
6Clare GallahuePark
Fin.Owen RileyAnoka

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicolle UlrichCambridge-Isanti
2Alex CollinsPrinceton
3Grace AndersonAndover
4Patrick LivingstonSt. Michael-Albertville
5Amber KnudsonForest Lake
6April SaysithiSt. Michael-Albertville
Fin.Presli AbrahamPrinceton

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shanell LovelaceCentennial
2Libby HarperHarding
3Kina MsuyaAndover
4Annika FredeenStillwater Area High School
5Annika HeinAnoka
6Georgie StammerChamplin Park
Fin.Sara SchusterChamplin Park

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isa HatchSt. Anthony Village High School
2Callista PughAnoka
3Clara BortnemAnoka
4Elsa SnowbeckHighland Park
5Jade YangPark
6Linda LubiPark
Fin.Shriparna PatnayakMounds View

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya YoungmanForest Lake
2Reece WenholzSpring Lake Park
3Ellie PatronasDuluth East
4Jacque BlackDuluth East
5Emalee StoneIrondale
6Miski OmarSt. Paul Central
Fin.Chrissy KaeferleinChamplin Park

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha TitusCambridge-Isanti
2Faith Milon Park
3Tori SieberlichAnoka
4Will DearyWhite Bear Lake High School
5Julie ZhaoPark
6Kodie EngstForest Lake
Fin.Vincent KrollChamplin Park

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelyn LewisHighland Park
2Rachel HazeltonPrinceton
3Zoe EicherCentennial
4Michael MunsonCentennial
5Claire OstrootPrinceton
6Evan PearceCentennial
Fin.Henry MartinSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main Forest Lake Invitational - R.C. Streater Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!