Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Winneconne Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac BockOshkosh North
2Chloe SawallAppleton East
3Jaden GibbonsWaupaca
4Gage CadyWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josie Kalepp and Makayla StromeyerAppleton West
2Nathan Struble and Nolan StrubleAmherst High School
3Jenna Quinn and Jenny WittAppleton East
4Bryan Sanchez and Lilly FasthorseAppleton West
5Rody De Santos and Sela GarciaWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler StearnsAppleton East
2Sophia MastAppleton East
3Keara WoodAppleton East
4Jacob FreebergWaupaca
5Christian VangLittle Chute High School Forensics

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer HornungAppleton East
2Ella BathkeNeenah High School
3Calob CongdonBerlin High School Forensics
4Julia HolzschuhKaukauna High School
5Angela StadlerAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East
2Brynne Boeck, Charlotte Steffen, Elly Koonce, Ginni Steffen and Jenna BoeckOmro High School
3Jacob VanAsten, Jake Vosters, Matt Knick and Nathan RaatzKaukauna High School
4Jojo Peplinski, Kayla Peplinski and Rachel OstrowskiAmherst High School
5Allie Gilmeister, Avery Koepsell and Laura MarchantAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MilesAppleton North High School
2Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
3Sadona ThompsonOshkosh West High School
4Gage CadyWinneconne High School
5Aubrey SchweinerKaukauna High School
6Kirsten GregoryWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hayden WalkushWaupaca
2Emily CashAppleton West
3Colby NimmerWaupaca
4Adithi ReddyAppleton North High School
5Molly KubicaAppleton East
6Anna HerrmannAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max MindorffAppleton East
2Colby NimmerWaupaca
3Kayla CainWaupaca
4Rachel BlankNeenah High School
5Helena MarksAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra SmithAppleton East
2Jodie WeylandWinneconne High School
3Laura SaundersWaupaca
4Jaden GibbonsWaupaca
5Katie CableWinneconne High School
6Mikenna BuchingerKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn HeislerWaupaca
2Kayla CainWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily CashAppleton West
2Katla AndersonAmherst High School
3Anna TeerlinckXavier
4Zoe PlzakAppleton North High School

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Connolly and Molly UitenbroekSt. Mary Catholic High School
2Sam Thoong and Travis ThorAppleton West
3Julia Holzschuh and Mikenna BuchingerKaukauna High School
4Elliott Becker, Lydia Van Rossum and Megan BergSt. Mary Catholic High School
5Joanna Schmidt and Serena SellarBerlin High School Forensics
5Alyssa Chandler, Mauricio Bentley and Sara VanCuykKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley EvansAppleton East
2Abby OwenBonduel High School
3Anna HerrmannAppleton East
4Grace QuinnAppleton East
5Gabe SchmitzAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer HornungAppleton East
2Kyle SmithAppleton East
3Myra BuelowWaupaca
4Avery KoepsellAppleton East
5Kollen KellnerAppleton East
6Malaina KarpinskiBonduel High School

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anant KaushikaAppleton North High School
2Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
3Matt MoorheadAppleton East
4Ndemazea FonkemAppleton North High School
4Katelyn FlanaganSt. Mary Catholic High School
5Levi VanHandelWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant HortonOshkosh West High School
2Riley DederingAppleton East
3Elizabeth GeoffreyKaukauna High School
4Karissa UrbanWaupaca
5Kirsten GregoryWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MartinezAppleton East
2Jenna QuinnAppleton East
3Kya MeunierNeenah High School
4Audrey SobergAppleton East
5Allie ZiegertAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peter SieckAppleton East
2Autumn HeislerWaupaca
3Sarah FleegalBerlin High School Forensics
4Breana Vander WielenXavier

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe SawallAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Winneconne Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy