Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Hortonville Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East
3Jessica GradyAppleton North High School
4Jaden GibbonsWaupaca
5Ally GilmeisterAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna Quinn and Jenny WittAppleton East
2Kali Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca
3Camila Trimberger and Isabel GosseSheboygan South
4Nathan Struble and Nolan StrubleAmherst High School
5Josalin Kumm and Tony KrebsbachAmherst High School
6Helena Lehman and Johanna LehmanWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trevor SabourinHortonville High School
2Carissa DeLainHortonville High School
3Colton ToutantHortonville High School
4Tyler StearnsAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
2Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
3Spencer HornungAppleton East
4Alesia MeulemansWrightstown High School
5Sophia HoltermanWrightstown High School
6Julia HolzschuhKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryant Nguyen, Jefferson Nguyen and Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East
3Alesia Meulemans, Breanna Stanley and Morgan DiedrickWrightstown High School
4Jojo Peplinski, Kayla Peplinski and Rachel OstrowskiAmherst High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Benedict WoodSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
2Alex MilesAppleton North High School
3Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
4Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South
5Emma DanielsNeenah High School
6Anjelika DombrowskiSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika RiceAppleton East
2Riley McKibbenWaupaca
3Molly KubicaAppleton East
4Autumn HeislerWaupaca
5Lauren GilmeisterAppleton East
6Anna HerrmannAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max MindorffAppleton East
2Rachel CarlsonSheboygan North
3Colby NimmerWaupaca
4Kayla CainWaupaca
5Helena MarksAppleton East
6Maria MinkeyAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
2Jenna QuinnAppleton East
3Kobe BophaSheboygan South
4Claire SawallAppleton East
5Laura SaundersWaupaca
6Jenny WittAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
2Kayla CainWaupaca
3Autumn HeislerWaupaca
4Lauren BromanWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara BartolEtude High School
2Jackson KloesEtude High School
3Stephanie KielWrightstown High School
4Emily CashAppleton West
5Jodie WeylandWinneconne High School
6Benedict WoodSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia Holzschuh and Makenna BuchingerKaukauna High School
2Alyssa Brugger and Sammie ZuberbierWrightstown High School
3Samantha Thoong and Travis ThorAppleton West
4Billiam Adams, Grant Horton and Kiandra BessOshkosh West High School
5Elliott Becker, Lydia Van Rossum and Megan BergSt. Mary Catholic High School
6Hailey Wurz, Lauren Laughlin and Mia KruseHortonville High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma DanielsNeenah High School
2Ashley EvansAppleton East
3Anna HerrmannAppleton East
4Ursa AndersonAmherst High School
5Kali RevaiWaupaca
6Sean MathaSheboygan North
Fin.Jay WachsmuthAmherst High School
Fin.Arelis NievesAmherst High School
Fin.Abby OwenBonduel High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle SmithAppleton East
2Spencer HornungAppleton East
3Brooke WaitNew London
4Alex MilesAppleton North High School
5Claire SawallAppleton East
6Avery KoepsellAppleton East
Fin.Alejandro Reyes St. Lawrence Seminary High School
Fin.Alina OzminkowskiNew London
Fin.Sydni SondrolWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn FlanaganSt. Mary Catholic High School
2Joshua PradoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Matt MoorheadAppleton East
4Alex FanAppleton North High School
5Tanner RogersWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
2Austin LederhausNew London
3Chloe SawallAppleton East
4Caden BerryWrightstown High School
5Riley DederingAppleton East
6Kirsten GregoryWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey SobergAppleton East
2Alex MartinezAppleton East
3Jenna QuinnAppleton East
4Ursa AndersonAmherst High School
5Midajah DeckerAmherst High School
6Alyssa BruggerWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colby NimmerWaupaca
2Peter SieckAppleton East
3Autumn HeislerWaupaca
4Amanda BarnesWrightstown High School
5Madison RothSheboygan North

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrianna MohrKimberly High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East
3Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South
4Kaitlyn BeckerSheboygan North
5Moriah WebsterAppleton East
6Ria RiveraKaukauna High School
6Greta ThoresonSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Hortonville Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy