Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jill AhmannWoodbury High School
2Jeylin YavasChanhassen
3Kassidy ParksJordan High School
4Sadie OsterChaska
5Ben MaldonadoPrior Lake
6Catherine McComas-BussaShakopee
Fin.Yousif HamzaChaska

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Davis BainShakopee
2Grace HansonWestonka Speech Team
3Anoop DhameraShakopee
4Chaitanya AndalkovilShakopee
5Kaori HiranoPrior Lake
6Pranita KeenigiEden Prairie
Fin.Hampton VelardeWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia MaringEden Prairie
2Alivia HallPrior Lake
3Connor EatonChaska
4Lauren FoxChanhassen
5Sara Dahlager Woodbury High School
6Mariana OaxacaMarshall
Fin.Jack SenskeChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Lippert and Rachel TrippEden Prairie
2Caroline Cronk and Erikka LangemoDassel-Cokato High School
3Brynn Olsen and Eleanor WeckwerthDassel-Cokato High School
4Katelyn Lundeen and Katrina ThinesenDassel-Cokato High School
5Ashley Koenig and Jozette AndersonJordan High School
6Emma Perkins and Sandy NguyenPrior Lake
Fin.Savannah Boedigheimer and Stephen ZimmerMarshall

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Ex. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sara CronkDassel-Cokato High School
2Rossa SabuShakopee
3Liberty Verhulst Woodbury High School
4Ellie BergquistWoodbury High School
5Saranya PutrevuMaple Grove
6Carrie NelsonDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Sarah HelvickNew Prague HS

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Ex. Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin JacobsonMaple Grove
2Akshitha GinugaEden Prairie
3Evan RoweChanhassen
4Kylie KarskyPrior Lake
5Akshara DevanathanPrior Lake
6Anjali MuppidiPrior Lake
Fin.Kate McKinneyChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lizzie WilliamsonChanhassen
2Nadia JosephChanhassen
3Lily AabergEden Prairie
4Taliilee Gemechu Woodbury High School
5Ellie ThomasEden Prairie
6Irene ChoEden Prairie
Fin.Brenna MathersChaska

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeylin YavasChanhassen
2Emily LeinPrior Lake
3Annika Olson Woodbury High School
4Ekaanth VeerakumarChaska
5Kara SverclMaple Grove
6Jessica CronDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Caden BruzekJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhea SharmaEden Prairie
2Leah KeilPrior Lake
3Preethi KumarPrior Lake
4Sam Crosby-SchimdtWoodbury High School
5Jaylin TumanWoodbury High School
6Gracie GroshensChanhassen
Fin.Claire BradleyWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben GershChanhassen
2Jackson MannaChanhassen
3Grace BratrudChanhassen
4Liz KujakChaska
5Valerie PaulChanhassen
6Kevin JacobsonMaple Grove
Fin.Ava JaxChaska

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madison RosengrenChaska
2A.J. HofelmanWoodbury High School
3Faith PetersonChaska
4Chris Ramey Woodbury High School
5Sydney TurnerChaska
6Elizabeth KnutsonDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Jennifer LunaChaska

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika Olson Woodbury High School
2Snigdha PandaShakopee
3Shreya GolakotiMaple Grove
4Julia DeuelWoodbury High School
5Bella MaldonadoPrior Lake
6Miel AronsonChaska
Fin.Maria BarnardPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia GaillouxEden Prairie
2Evy PeelChanhassen
3Logan JonesWestonka Speech Team
4Audrey WeckwerthDassel-Cokato High School
5Signe ChristensenMarshall
6Parker WrightChaska
Fin.Rhyana JuutilainenMarshall

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!