Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel Van KeulenMarshall
2Lynh TranPrior Lake
3William MausChanhassen
4Geraldine WilkinsOsseo Senior High
5Evie EngelsenWoodbury High School
6Anthony MengChanhassen
Fin.Danny SmithMarshall

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie SantiniChanhassen
2Mitchel PomijeNew Prague HS
3Shelby JacobsonChanhassen
4Nathan PharisChanhassen
5Karsten ArmstrongMarshall
6Lauren Kramer Woodbury High School
Fin.Aditya PrabhuShakopee

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie WardWoodbury High School
2Jaycee Goossen Woodbury High School
3Ashley Green Woodbury High School
4Alexa AmundsonMarshall
5Allie LamoteMarshall
6Anika PaiEden Prairie
Fin.Isaiah SchroederMarshall

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annie Ward and Jaycee Goossen Woodbury High School
2Jill Ahmann and Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
3Isaiah Schroeder and Jack PedersenMarshall
4Jeylin Yavas and Thomas PriceChanhassen
5Daniel Van Keulen and Nacho LariosMarshall
6Kendall Benson and Sadie OsterChaska
Fin.Ava Hart and Rachel LarsonNew Prague HS

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Ex. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika HopkinsWoodbury High School
2Maya MehraWoodbury High School
3Kailee JohnsonDassel-Cokato High School
4Emily NguyenEden Prairie
5Kaylyn HoffPrior Lake
6Kelby SilvernagelJordan High School
Fin.Lucy BrowningChaska

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Ex. Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suha MusaWoodbury High School
2Sophie WuWoodbury High School
3Natalie WilliamsonChanhassen
4Ashwin SenthilkumarEden Prairie
5Sarah AspelinChanhassen
6Braden JohnsonChanhassen
Fin.Christa KellySo. St. Paul

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson MannaChanhassen
2Ben GershChanhassen
3Rika NakatoWoodbury High School
4Eliza NebekerEden Prairie
5Kayli ElvinPrior Lake
6Jaime PedregonPrior Lake
Fin.Kyle WongPrior Lake

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thressa SchultzPrior Lake
2Thomas PriceChanhassen
3Robbie WichtermanChanhassen
4Emri YavasChanhassen
5Katie GlaserPrior Lake
6Joe KlinkerChaska
Fin.Molly O'HernJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
2Suha MusaWoodbury High School
3Sophie WuWoodbury High School
4Ava EwaldChanhassen
5Lizzie WilliamsonChanhassen
6Kate WitteWoodbury High School
Fin.Ava MortensonChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Suha MusaWoodbury High School
2Suhani Garg Woodbury High School
3Nadia Franzen Woodbury High School
4Alexa DoerrMarshall
5Saranya PutrevuMaple Grove
6Lexi SchnaserMarshall
Fin.Gautham NairShakopee

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mariana OaxacaMarshall
2Lynh TranPrior Lake
3Lucky NguyenPrior Lake
4Anjali BalakrishnanMaple Grove
5Emily BuiMaple Grove
6Aravis PennucciChaska
Fin.Reyna LopezWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

POI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nadia Franzen Woodbury High School
2Neyonte ClarkEden Prairie
3Lily Neumann-DrenthWoodbury High School
4Anthony MengChanhassen
5Kiara TristanChaska
6Jeremiah CoxChaska
Fin.Annie WardWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya MehraWoodbury High School
2Njeri WaitituWoodbury High School
3Neyonte ClarkEden Prairie
4Allie LamoteMarshall
5Alexa AmundsonMarshall
6Stuti ThakkarEden Prairie
Fin.Hannah SaundersWoodbury High School

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thressa SchultzPrior Lake
2Olivia NelsonPrior Lake
3Rachel TrippEden Prairie
4Swarup PragalsinghChaska
5Josiah ChockChaska
6Carly WalkowiakPrior Lake
Fin.Jefferey ChenChanhassen

Click here to return to the main Chaska High School Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy