Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NEC Conference Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden GibbonsWaupaca
2Kalista ArendtLuxemburg-Casco
3Jules ButtleClintonville High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kali Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca
2Helena Lehman and Johanna LehmanWaupaca

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner FoxWrightstown High School
2Nevaeh BurletonFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Ryan KreiserClintonville High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
2Sophia HoltermanWrightstown High School
3Erin BernhardtDenmark High School
3Caleb DinyDenmark High School
4Mar AllenClintonville High School
4Crystal ZessinFox Valley Lutheran HS
4Cassidy CalawayFreedom
4Hannah MaedkeLuxemburg-Casco
4Jakob KoranWaupaca
5Sara RebbieMarinette
5Hannah McMahonMarinette
6Ashley McCrannClintonville High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aurora Delebreau and Maddi MlezivaLuxemburg-Casco
1Emily Maccoux, Julia Ihlenfeld, Katherine Brand, Lauren Maccoux and Maria PenningsLuxemburg-Casco
2Baylee Nelis, Lauren Shefchik and Sami WeinfurterLuxemburg-Casco
3Jordan Tellock and Kelsey MehlbergClintonville High School
3Carson Polomis, Cody Stocker, Joe Schwaba and Wil LalondeMarinette
4Cassie Naze and Grace RollinLuxemburg-Casco
4Courtney Loll, Kaitlin Loll and Mackenzie SulkMarinette
5Madison DeGrand and Maureen MileskiDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan NeziriMarinette
2Myra BuelowWaupaca
3Kirsten GregoryWaupaca
4Abby PerketWaupaca
5Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
5Riley DecockDenmark High School
6Daniel TorrezClintonville High School
6Jacob BreitDenmark High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia HeimDenmark High School
1Colby NimmerWaupaca
2Hayden WalkushWaupaca
3Riley McKibbenWaupaca
4Alex DremelWaupaca
5Corrin HazaertWrightstown High School
6Emma StodolaLuxemburg-Casco

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colby NimmerWaupaca
1Jakob KoranWaupaca
2Sara LaabsFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Kayla CainWaupaca
4Jessi KrakeFreedom
5Colin KruegerFox Valley Lutheran HS
6Hannah WillkommFox Valley Lutheran HS
6Kyle PetersWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
2Laura SaundersWaupaca
3Jaden GibbonsWaupaca

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn HeislerWaupaca
2Kayla CainWaupaca
3Lauren BromanWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephanie KielWrightstown High School
2Grace NemecekWrightstown High School
3Tyler MielkeOconto Falls High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Nolte and Rachel WeberFox Valley Lutheran HS
1Anna Voster and Autumn SmetWrightstown High School
2Alyssa Brugger and Sammie ZuberbierWrightstown High School
3Brynn Buchholz, Collin Huza and Micayla BuserFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Lydia Romback and Maddie DornOconto Falls High School
4Ashley Connelly and Mekaila SchuhFreedom
4Abigail Duescher and Sarah KoepkeFreedom
5Abigayle Retzlaff, Ainsley Baumgart, Ashlee Platta, Josie VandenHeuvel and Olivia SeidlFreedom
5Brooke Peterson and Sarah SchadrieFreedom
6Hannah Haataja, Karlina McQueeney and Preston DoughertyMarinette

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kali RevaiWaupaca
2Kelsey KellerClintonville High School
3Lexy BurnsWrightstown High School
3Skielynn SpeesWrightstown High School
3Logan HanawayWrightstown High School
4Lily PomplunMarinette
5Bella PittmanDenmark High School
5Morgan KossLuxemburg-Casco
5Adeline PumplunOconto Falls High School
6Erin HenzeFox Valley Lutheran HS
6Felicity KnabenbauerFox Valley Lutheran HS

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison GraperClintonville High School
2Kaylea WhitmanWrightstown High School
3Jacob BreitDenmark High School
4Emily KrauseClintonville High School
4Navarre WenzlaffDenmark High School
4Lexy BurnsWrightstown High School
5Alex SchauerDenmark High School
5Grace TaylorWrightstown High School
6Shannon BukouriczLuxemburg-Casco
6Abby PerketWaupaca

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mason CampbellLuxemburg-Casco
1Grant MathuWrightstown High School
1Carson BuechlerWrightstown High School
2Nick KramerDenmark High School
3Jasmine BeboMarinette

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia HeimDenmark High School
1Conner QuaintanceDenmark High School
2Karissa UrbanWaupaca
3Caleb HannemanFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Kirsten GregoryWaupaca
4Emma SnyderFreedom
5Luke CrockerClintonville High School
5Kallee GuardMarinette
6Aidan SpillaneOconto Falls High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tiffany PolzinDenmark High School
2Myra BuelowWaupaca
3Anna MorozovLuxemburg-Casco
4Will SmithLuxemburg-Casco
4Alyssa BruggerWrightstown High School
5Sierra PaulLuxemburg-Casco
6Kendra KrouthMarinette
6Sammie ZuberbierWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor KoltzWrightstown High School
2Brynn HolzwarthLuxemburg-Casco
3Kaelyn HoldcraftFox Valley Lutheran HS
3Autumn HeislerWaupaca
3Amanda BarnesWrightstown High School
4Sierra NiemiMarinette
5Taden StoneMarinette
6Trenton LaackClintonville High School

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylie BechtoldMarinette
2Addison HatchOconto Falls High School
3Serenity BlockMarinette

Click here to return to the main NEC Conference Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy