Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Streamwood Winter Jamboree - Event results

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin M. Walsh and Malorie MasekDowners Grove South
2Allie Merges and Tori MeschinoRolling Meadows
3Celine Hall and Katie HothElk Grove
4Jessie Dorsey and Lucas EnsignFreeport H.S.
5Amanda Friedlander and Marni LevinStevenson
6Adelle McKenny and Maggie O'ConnorDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeffrey ManusFreeport H.S.
2Suban SuhailDowners Grove South
3Lauren Di VitoElk Grove
4Angel FederBuffalo Grove
5Sabrina MinhasStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roche KapoorLake Park
2Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
3Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
4Alex SmithFreeport H.S.
5Rhette BuchmillerSouth Elgin
6Jess HeimerFreeport H.S.

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian Moran-Rudd and Logan Moran-RuddDowners Grove South
2Dustin Beelow and Lauren Di VitoElk Grove
3Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-BingOak Park-River Forest
4Brent Wolff and Christina ErbacciElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gus AlvarezSchaumburg H.S.
2Billy ChengaryDowners Grove South
3Samantha GatwoodElk Grove
4Grace AllenElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire BermanStevenson
2Saher KhanStreamwood
3Joh DoresonWoodstock
4Megan VacekDowners Grove South
5Mary Lynn RiopelElk Grove
6Mitchell BildDowners Grove South
Fin.Rebecca EhrmannStevenson

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gail FernandesFreeport H.S.
2Sam DoomanSouth Elgin
3Anna HullingerOak Park-River Forest
4Jen NguyenSouth Elgin
5Corey McCareyOak Park-River Forest
6Xin Xin LuoElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa FrewenDowners Grove South
2Kaylee MoesleinDowners Grove South
3Colleen DerosaDowners Grove South
4Rachel LandsmanStevenson
5Thomas DeleonLake Park
6Angel SanchezStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan PaelmoSchaumburg H.S.
2Caroline BermanOak Park-River Forest
3Allen FearingElk Grove
4Claire TheobaldStevenson
5Shannon HancockElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Frank CassataBuffalo Grove
2Bridget SullivanRolling Meadows
3Marygrace SchumanDowners Grove South
4Nancy DetersElk Grove
5Emilie BriscoeLake Park
6Danni ShapiroBuffalo Grove
Fin.Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
Fin.Radhe PatelStevenson

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Malorie MasekDowners Grove South
2Alex ScheuflerSt. Charles East
3Maria RanahanStreamwood
4Erin ParkerSchaumburg H.S.
5Vila AhmetiWoodstock
6Payal KumarBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria RanahanStreamwood
2Michelle BautistaSouth Elgin
3Tyler MurleyDowners Grove South
4Abby HoranRolling Meadows
5Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
6Kaylee MoesleinDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin ParkerSchaumburg H.S.
2Kyle CrawfordDowners Grove South
3Alex WernerDowners Grove South
4Ethan BanducciSchaumburg H.S.
5Cheryl VictuellesElk Grove
6Margo VidaStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam NewtonDowners Grove South
2Anna HullingerOak Park-River Forest
3John JunkDowners Grove South
4Michelle SonnenbergerDowners Grove South
5Anna VogelOak Park-River Forest
6Kaanan RajaDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy