Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Streamwood Winter Jamboree - Event results

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colleen Derosa and Stephanie FlowersDowners Grove South
2Alyssa Frewen and Tyler MurleyDowners Grove South
3Adam Zeiton and Kirstie McHughLake Park
4Dustin Beelow and Grace AllenElk Grove
5Sarah Blobaum and Sarah FeldmanOak Park-River Forest
6Alexa Kropidoski and Jessie LazzaraBuffalo Grove
Fin.Katie Kozak and Marki KaimElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin C. WalshDowners Grove South
2Stephanie FlowersDowners Grove South
3Lauren HartogFreeport H.S.
4Colleen DerosaDowners Grove South
5Alexandria FrischOak Park-River Forest
6Lucy MsallOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Milap MehtaDowners Grove South
2Ed RobergeDowners Grove South
3Andrew KellyOak Park-River Forest
4Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
5Karl SchulzeLake Park

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Graham Gusloff and Lucas EnsignFreeport H.S.
2Alissa Wicklein and Suban SuhailDowners Grove South
3Becca Zeman and John JunkDowners Grove South
4Adam Newton and Grace GoodwynDowners Grove South
5Parker and Zaffar Schaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin C. WalshDowners Grove South
2Lauren KimpelFreeport H.S.
3Madeline HoepfOak Park-River Forest
4Claire DrewsDowners Grove South
5Tyler MurleyDowners Grove South
6Emma BuesoBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ed RobergeDowners Grove South
2Andrew KellyOak Park-River Forest
3Tom ForrestSchaumburg H.S.
4Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
5Roche KapoorLake Park
6Sabrina MinhasStreamwood
Fin.Henning MatzSchaumburg H.S.
Fin.Stephanie BanStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Milap MehtaDowners Grove South
2Ed RobergeDowners Grove South
3Stephanie FlowersDowners Grove South
4Maddie WelterSt. Charles East
5Mitchell BildDowners Grove South
6Kayla HuberBuffalo Grove
Fin.Angel SanchezStreamwood

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby HoranRolling Meadows
2Alexandria FrischOak Park-River Forest
3Alex SmithFreeport H.S.
4Cameron RockwellFreeport H.S.
5Audrey RoenOak Park-River Forest
6Nick BousteadBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Corey McCareyOak Park-River Forest
2John JunkDowners Grove South
3Alissa WickleinDowners Grove South
4Chevaughn StarlingGlenbard North
5Austin SellersFreeport H.S.
6Suban SuhailDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cheryl VictuellesElk Grove
2Abby HoranRolling Meadows
3Lauren HartogFreeport H.S.
4Alyssa FrewenDowners Grove South
5Supal MehtaDowners Grove South
6Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
Fin.Arlinda FasliuWoodstock

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca ZemanDowners Grove South
2Erin M. WalshDowners Grove South
3Claire DrewsDowners Grove South
4Lucy MsallOak Park-River Forest
5Kevin GeraghtyRolling Meadows
6Korinne YonanRolling Meadows
Fin.Alissa WickleinDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Clare DhomWoodstock
2Claire BermanStevenson
3Jacki RohdeRolling Meadows
4Lauren KimpelFreeport H.S.
5Taylor MeekDowners Grove South
6Caylee ShadrakeOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Amber McCoySchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin C. WalshDowners Grove South
2Jane TrunkRolling Meadows
3Gail FernandesFreeport H.S.
4Danielle ZarbinOak Park-River Forest
5Taha ZafarSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Austin SellersFreeport H.S.
2Milap MehtaDowners Grove South
3Claire DrewsDowners Grove South
4Roderic PhillipsElk Grove
5Susan LeeGlenbard North
6Sam DoomanSouth Elgin
Fin.Sophie Juhlin Woodstock
Fin.Riya BhavsarSchaumburg H.S.

Click here to return to the main Streamwood Winter Jamboree page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy