Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech
2Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
3Shanze HayeeDuluth East
4Max MarekSt. Cloud Tech
5Evyn JudischMoorhead
6Regan PetersonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Roon MahboubWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline BurkeEden Prairie
2Sydney AndersonMoorhead
3Grace LofstromEden Prairie
4Mollie PiersonPequot Lakes
5Caylee SnodgrassSt. Cloud Tech
6Tom JulstromSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Brendan PotterBecker HS

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan JohnsonMoorhead
2Lexi HandleySt. Cloud Tech
3Anna LippertEden Prairie
4Ali SommernessPequot Lakes
5Anna HuberDuluth East
6Izzi BergersonOrono
Fin.Zach BauerPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi Handley and Will AndersonSt. Cloud Tech
2Regan Peterson and Samantha EllisAlexandria Area High School
3Ethan Crompton and Lily KjosMoorhead
4Anisha Singhatwadia and Kavya KarthicEden Prairie
5Allie Miller and William MoePequot Lakes
6Jonah Hanson and Thalia ChristensonMoorhead
Fin.Shaelea Karels and Tiana HealdAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chelsea BubbersMoorhead
2Kavya KarthicEden Prairie
3Danielle PetersonWatertown-Mayer High School
4Alexa GirardMoorhead
5Anisha SinghatwadiaEden Prairie
6Ashley PetersonCentennial
Fin.Emily NguyenEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire StoltenowMoorhead
2Andrew MendezBrainerd High School
3Myles KinneyWillmar High School
4Madeline BurkeEden Prairie
5Heaven WellsElk River
6Wyatt DoppElk River
Fin.Sydney OlsonDuluth East

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ameera MireSt. Cloud Tech
2Savannah HulseElk River
3Abby PetersonElk River
4Lucy LeitherElk River
5Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
6Alex BringsStaples-Motley
Fin.Autumn BellmontROCORI High SChool

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia KlindtMoorhead
2Jacob PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Elly RolfesElk River
4Ethan CromptonMoorhead
5Joey EberleElk River
6Alex EricksonStaples-Motley
Fin.Abby LongnakerDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ehrin QuinnSt. Cloud Tech
2Grace HalvorsonMoorhead
3Hannah HarderElk River
4Hannah ClinkOrono
5Hunter RemingtonWatertown-Mayer High School
6Lilly NiemiStaples-Motley
Fin.Angela MolitorROCORI High SChool

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erika FenstadSt. Cloud Tech
2Bridget McManamonMoorhead
3Tia LerudElk River
4Anna StreedBrainerd High School
5Katie StaigerMoorhead
6Maren TwedtMoorhead
Fin.Victoria AndersonSt. Cloud Tech

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katelyn EspeCentennial
2Jonah HansonMoorhead
3Grace JacobsElk River
4Katie StaigerMoorhead
5Amelia BjorklundMoorhead
6Juli HansonMoorhead
Fin.Ellie PatronasDuluth East

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will GallerSt. Cloud Tech
2Jens KlemmStaples-Motley
3Ian BaheMoorhead
4Courtney RockPequot Lakes
5Abigail LalondeSt. Cloud Tech
6Amber PietrowskiSartell
Fin.Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian DoreOrono
2Kaja MontplaisirElk River
3Emiley NelsonMoorhead
4Gracelynn FergusonWatertown-Mayer High School
5Sonja MadsenWillmar High School
6Ellie FedorSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Amelia GaillouxEden Prairie

Click here to return to the main St Cloud SpecTECHular Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy