Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

STMA Knights Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Simran ChuganiWayzata
2Rebecca MorrisSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Mila HansonHutchinson
4Paige LierSpring Lake Park
5Bryce PaulsonSauk Rapids Rice
6Paige KrausLittle Falls
Fin.Shriya BharadwajWayzata

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael UnderwoodDeLaSalle High School
2Areej KhanWayzata
3Riley SumnerAnoka
4Brendan PotterBecker HS
5Nate LangnerAnoka
6Madeline HoppenrathAnoka
Fin.Olma TadesseSt. Anthony Village High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh ArchibongSpring Lake Park
2Autumn ZiermanDuluth Denfeld
3Nadrat AmosArmstrong High School
4Carly GirtzPrinceton
5Grace RadekeSartell
6Jadyn WehlageMelrose
Fin.Sandra GabelMaple Grove

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jadyn Wehlage and Spencer Van BeckMelrose
2Isa Hatch and Sofie PapatolaSt. Anthony Village High School
3Alex Vimonkhon and Brad MadoreSt. Michael-Albertville
4Caroline Cronk and Erikka LangemoDassel-Cokato High School
5Izzy Blanchard and Veda Karilsen-HeilAnoka
6Brynn Olsen and Eleanor WeckwerthDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Carson Sabinash and Claire SwanRogers

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace LarsonWayzata
2Kailyn SchmittSt. Anthony Village High School
3Zoe LarsonROCORI High SChool
4Kate OstaffeMaple Grove
5Adrika DasguptaWayzata
6Colin McKinleyLittle Falls
Fin.Morgan JohnsonHutchinson

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will VolkCoon Rapids HS
2Kevin JacobsonMaple Grove
3Julia SoczynskiWayzata
4Aryan AnandWayzata
5Luis HammerArmstrong High School
6Amelia BurkstrandAcademy of Holy Angels
Fin.Caleb ProstWayzata

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna KlothMelrose
2Parker KulmAnnandale
3Divya PeriakaruppanWayzata
4Jacob MokzyckeAnoka
5Claire CurtisAcademy of Holy Angels
6Hannah JonesLittle Falls
Fin.Briana DokkenPrinceton

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby LongnakerDuluth Denfeld
2Alex CollinsPrinceton
3Otto KlempSartell
4Axel CasePrinceton
5Ellie KaraschSartell
6Safa AliWayzata
Fin.Josiah NovakCoon Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brinda ProthiaWayzata
2Grace DeRocheDeLaSalle High School
3Nitya DanduWayzata
4Joshua EngelkesSartell
5Simran ChuganiWayzata
6Sarah GamaSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Helen RadovicArmstrong High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amiya KokateWayzata
2Aarohi ShahWayzata
3Ozzy OsbornMelrose
4Leeroy DoeAnoka
5Kylie EngelAcademy of Holy Angels
6Saranya PutrevuMaple Grove
Fin.Annisa WilkeROCORI High SChool

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will VolkCoon Rapids HS
2Steve KellerAnnandale
3Elizabeth ArseneauAnoka
4Carrie SowadaSt. Cloud Cathedral
5Salina TeklaySt. Anthony Village High School
6Jessica NelsonChisago Lakes
Fin.Jade OstendorfMelrose

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex ChunMaple Grove
2Kylie DeSchaneLittle Falls
3Elyse LewandowskiSt. Cloud Cathedral
4Susan LeeBecker HS
5Jessa MuellerMelrose
6Elizabeth VangSt. Francis
Fin.Jennifer YeungDeLaSalle High School

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henry MartinSt. Anthony Village High School
2Maggie MolitorROCORI High SChool
3Callie SchaeferMelrose
4Samantha JuilfsPrinceton
5Rachel HazeltonPrinceton
6Alice JohnsonChisago Lakes
Fin.Ellie FedorSauk Rapids Rice

Click here to return to the main STMA Knights Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy