Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Gordon-Rushville Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlynn Haun and Ty CorrScottsbluff High School
2Devin Gardner and Kaden AdrianKimball High School
3Kennedy Lewis and Paycen HarrounKimball High School
4Tiana Rice and Trevor KrasonBridgeport High School
5Kyle Campbell and Lexie FunkMitchell High School
6Aspen Rittgarn and Darin ArchibaldGordon-Rushville High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylan HurdGordon-Rushville High School
2Zak WellnitzGordon-Rushville High School
3Taylor YarnellScottsbluff High School
4Jaela Hardin Gering High School
5Dylan GardnerMitchell High School
6Sheridan BlancoGering High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaela Hardin Gering High School
2Kennedy LewisKimball High School
3Tiana RiceBridgeport High School
4Faith ReisigScottsbluff High School
5Gavin HowellScottsbluff High School
6Jacie LussettoBridgeport High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan WellnitzGordon-Rushville High School
2Kyle HendersonScottsbluff High School
3Darian WilsonAlliance High School
4Kathryn BlankenshipBanner County High School Speech
5Nicole BarkerBayard High School
6Mary NewmanGering High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aspen Rittgarn, Bayleigh Hotz, Darin Archibald, Evan Jones-Hazledine and Zak WellnitzGordon-Rushville High School
2Aubree Noble, Brooklyn Stack, Jameson Margetts, Maddie Pelton and Spencer BlundellChadron High School
3Abby Hyer, Claire Margetts, Grace Sorenson, Hunter Hawk and Mande WollesenChadron High School
4Connor Moore, Kaden Adrian, Kiersten Anderson, Paycen Harroun and Sebastian PortilloKimball High School
5Alicia Sanchez, Anyssa Lopez, Lexie Jackson, Sabrina Vizcaino and Samantha VizcainoMitchell High School
6Kaylinn Harimon, Kiayah Taylor and Nikkole SibalMitchell High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rylan HurdGordon-Rushville High School
2Dawson Johns Gering High School
3Ashlynn HaunScottsbluff High School
4RyAnne BlauBayard High School
5Rashell NeefeHemingford High School
6Eric WilsonMitchell High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassidy CoalsonBridgeport High School
2Olivia FreezeBridgeport High School
3JashwaAlan CummingsChadron High School
4Leyla VargasBridgeport High School
5Evelyn McEwenChadron High School
6Talia Robertus Gering High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zak WellnitzGordon-Rushville High School
2Rylan HurdGordon-Rushville High School
3Ashley JacksonMitchell High School
4Nicholas Thomas-LewisKimball High School
5Olivia LongmoreGering High School
6Faith ReisigScottsbluff High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaela Hardin Gering High School
2Ashley JacksonMitchell High School
3Salma SilvaGering High School
4Sarah ReishBayard High School
5Dawson Johns Gering High School
6Hunter HawkChadron High School

Click here to return to the main Gordon-Rushville Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy