Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Demonstration Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac BockOshkosh North
2Zach Argall-KnappAppleton North High School
3Chloe SawallAppleton East
4Jessica GradyAppleton North High School
5Matt KnickKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camila Trimberger and Isabel GosseSheboygan South
2Kali Revai and Laura SaundersWaupaca
3Jenna Quinn and Jenny WittAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carissa DeLainHortonville High School
2Conner FoxWrightstown High School
3Jackson MyersPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer HornungAppleton East
2Akiwele Burayidi Oshkosh North
3Catherine ZhangSheboygan North
4Angela StadlerAppleton East
5Shouacua XiongSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra Smith, Erin Gretzinger and Jenny WittAppleton East
2Jacob VanAsten, Jake Vosters, Matt Knick and Nathan RaatzKaukauna High School
3Brynne Boeck, Charlotte Steffen, Elly Koonce, Ginni Steffen and Jenna BoeckOmro High School
4Alesia Meulemans, Breanna Stanley and Morgan DiedrickWrightstown High School
5Brittany Vissers, Dre Benson and Sara VanCuykKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MilesAppleton North High School
2Rakshya BhattaSheboygan South
3Alex LeweinMarquette University High School
4Emily CashAppleton West
5Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
6Benedict WoodSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily CashAppleton West
2Hayden WalkushWaupaca
3Molly KubicaAppleton East
4Grace QuinnAppleton East
5Kianna FiedlerOshkosh North
6Autumn HeislerWaupaca

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel CarlsonSheboygan North
2Jakob KoranWaupaca
3Colby NimmerWaupaca
4Kayla CainWaupaca
5Max MindorffAppleton East

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Novice Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex DeidaPort Washington
2Emmanuel PizanaSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Kaden WardAppleton East
4Lauren BromanWrightstown High School
5Skielynn SpeesWrightstown High School
6Nevaeh JozwowskiPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Novice Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaden WardAppleton East
2Emma UtrieDenmark High School
3Avery KoepsellAppleton East
4Barsha PanthaSheboygan South
5Rachel CruzWinneconne High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Literature

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Durran GoodwinRufus King
2Carleon OutlawRufus King
3Claire SawallAppleton East
4Shouacua XiongSheboygan South
5Mason LawrenzKimberly High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna TeerlinckXavier
2Jackson KloesEtude High School
3Stephanie KielWrightstown High School
4Grace NemecekWrightstown High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Connolly and Molly UitenbroekSt. Mary Catholic High School
2Dana Tremelling, Joe D'Acquisto, Kalyn Diercks and Wylan BoylePort Washington
3Alyssa Chandler, Mauricio Bentley and Sara VanCuykKaukauna High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tanner RogersWinneconne High School
2Joshua PradoSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Alex FanAppleton North High School
4Levi VanHandelWinneconne High School
5Karl BlokerSt. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia HeimDenmark High School
2Caden BerryWrightstown High School
3Riley DederingAppleton East
4Ian ZempelSheboygan South
5Grant HortonOshkosh West High School
6Lauren LaughlinHortonville High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carleon OutlawRufus King
2Laura CashinPort Washington
3Durran GoodwinRufus King
4Jenna QuinnAppleton East
5Allie ZiegertAppleton East
6Anna RussellPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adam PrueherMarquette University High School
2Emma HellmerPlymouth High School
3Peter SieckAppleton East
4Pio FernandesSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
5Amanda BarnesWrightstown High School
6Anjelika DombrowskiSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrianna MohrKimberly High School
2Chloe SawallAppleton East
3Camila TrimbergerSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Varsity Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean MathaSheboygan North
2Ben QuirozSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Ashley EvansAppleton East
4Grace QuinnAppleton East
5Anna HerrmannAppleton East
6Laura CashinPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

Varsity Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Spencer HornungAppleton East
2John VuSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
3Teddy leSt. Lawrence Seminary High School
4Kollen KellnerAppleton East
5Brooke WaitNew London
6Kyle SmithAppleton East
Fin.Alex MilesAppleton North High School
Fin.John Tran St. Lawrence Seminary High School

Click here to return to the main Oshkosh North Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2018 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy