Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OSDA Youngstown District Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Romond Duval
America Minus the Dream
Austintown-Fitch
1Taylor Baer
So You Think You Can Dance
Austintown-Fitch
1Kayla Ratliff
The Wed Cape
Austintown-Fitch
1Joey Neider
Doctor's Make Mistakes, Can we Talk About That?
Cardinal-Mooney
1Delanie Burnell
Casually Suicidal
Columbiana
1Lyndsay Renouf
What's So Funny about Mental Illness
South Range
1Mary Kate Kelty
Why We Need to End the Era of Orphanages
Ursuline

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Dramatic Intepretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alanna Holden
The Gift of Tongues
Canfield
1Elizabeth Vennetti
Surviving Intimate Terrorism
Cardinal-Mooney
1Cassidy Brozovich
The Way I Used To Be
John F. Kennedy H.S.
1Ma'lik Kirksey
Nigger
Niles McKinley
1Lennon Rader
Wild Abandon
Niles McKinley

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Duo Intepretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan Evans and Josh Harker
Peter Pan
Austintown-Fitch
1Paige Herbert and Sophia Smith
The Invention of Wings
Columbiana
1Allison Kyle and Hudson Hartley
Easy A
Columbiana

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jared Cross
Liar Liar
Canfield
1Alex Sanders
Cabin Boy
Canfield
1Kaleigh Ceci
HomeSchooled
Canfield
1Ashton Gingerich
13 Ways to Screw Up Your College Interview
Canfield
1Spencer Humphreys
Episode 26
Ursuline

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gregory Halley
Doomsday for Dummies
Canfield
1Mandy Moreschi
Believe
Columbiana
1Ethan Deemer
The Brotherhood of Lonliness
Howland
1Brianna Griffin
Nostalgia
South Range

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman
1Shannon ReardonCardinal-Mooney
1Quinn BeitzelColumbiana

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eva LambersonCanfield
1Will ValentiniCardinal-Mooney

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Johnna Blystone
I'm Not Okay, But That's Okay
Austintown-Fitch
1Adler Matey
Golden Era
Columbiana
1Moira Armstrong
Go With the Flow
Howland

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady Bizon
The Laramie Project
Cardinal-Mooney
1Nic Lilly
The Story of Love and Hate
Champion
1Tessa Steiginga
Hidden Woman
Columbiana
1Brandi Hughes
Backlash (Bullying)
Poland Seminary

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael Factor and Taryn RothbauerCanfield
1Dominic DuPonty and Jennifer SmithCanfield

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Bid United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna SinclairCanfield
1Dominic DeRamoCanfield

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1JP Yerian
Fameish
Poland Seminary
2Claire Berlin
What I Learned from 100 Days of Rejection
Canfield
3Ashley Reynolds
I Am Not A Monster
Canfield
4Emma Marek
The Significance of Why?
Austintown-Fitch
4Madison Hoopes
In Defense of Teenage Girls
Champion
6Sophie Hodge
Why Some of Us Don't Have One True Calling
Canfield
6Veronica Brown
The Overabundance of Ice Cream
Ursuline
Fin.Michael Eddy
Open The Door
Niles McKinley

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia Segretario
EXTREMITIES
Austintown-Fitch
2Lawren Davis
Another American: Asking and Telling
Liberty H.S.
3Breanna Clinton
HUSH
Austintown-Fitch
3Jemima Nwagabara
Possessing the Secret of Joy
Howland
5Ethan Hess
Love, Valor, Compassion
Niles McKinley
6Katie Rein
GIDION’S KNOT
Austintown-Fitch
6Maia Polewchak
Dear Zoe
Liberty H.S.
Fin.Ashley Fabian
The Princess Diarist
Liberty H.S.
Fin.Adriana Vennetti
Girl, Interrupted
Cardinal-Mooney

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Driscoll and D'Ella Heschmeyer
She Kills Monsters
Cardinal-Mooney
2Julia Hum and Trinity Strohecker
A League of Their Own
Columbiana
3Miranda Truslow and Sarah Linton
Willy Wonka
Austintown-Fitch
4Haley Farrow and Rebekah Berni
Shrek
Austintown-Fitch
4Hannah Fryfogle and Troy Waliszewski
The Hate List
South Range

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ginette Griffin
The Lame Name Club
South Range
2Robby Marek
DUCK SURGEON
Austintown-Fitch
3Michael Appugliese
Bubble Boy
Cardinal-Mooney
3Paige Brockway
Dr. Horrible's Sing-A-Long Blog
Ursuline
5Mary Kate Zeno
Legally Blonde
Cardinal-Mooney
5Adrian Easterling
008
Niles McKinley
5Jacob Duran
The Onion
Poland Seminary
5Sarah Skiver
One of Us
Ursuline
Fin.Yelisa Cortez
Miss Nelson is Missing
Boardman
Fin.Trevor Patchen
The Greek Mythology Olympiaganza
John F. Kennedy H.S.
Fin.Cade Frank
No More Dead Dogs
South Range

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Fossesca
Get Freaky!
South Range
2Morgan Highley
Are You Feeling Lucky
Columbiana
3Alexandra Morar
A Vision on Superstitions
Boardman
3Bridget Fekety
Shaking Society
Canfield
3Sophia Campos
A Greek Meal
Canfield
3Jolene Bassil
Swearing
Cardinal-Mooney
3Mary Nyers
The Genius of All of Us
Columbiana

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David GungerAustintown-Fitch
2McKenzie Ludt Austintown-Fitch
3Smaranda SolomonCanfield
4Nathan NadlerHowland
5Emily DuBoisColumbiana

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew RossiCardinal-Mooney
1Jacob SnowdenLiberty H.S.
3William HornAustintown-Fitch
3Jessica LeeCanfield
3Shianna GibbonsLiberty H.S.

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amariah Fitch
Taco 'bout Being Judgemental
South Range
2Erica Ferguson
We're All Humanoid
Austintown-Fitch
2Ashley Saxton
The Elephant in the Room
Ursuline
4Elyssa Molody
Natomic Bomb
Austintown-Fitch
5Monique Cobbin
Warning System Overload
Columbiana
6Lillijanna Tomko
Trojan Horse
Canfield
6Vincent Machuga
The New Measuring Stick of Success
Canfield

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abbigail Polewchak
I Need My Mom
Liberty H.S.
1Christian Fitch
The Things They Carried
South Range
1Riley Burke
Dino Girl
Ursuline
4Samantha Epperheart
Smashed
Austintown-Fitch
5Abi Hursh
The Plane Truth
Canfield
5Nate Hudson
The Color Blue/Eiffel 65
Howland
Fin.Klara Crisp
Angels to Fly
Columbiana
Fin.Andrew Kern
The Stanley Parable
Canfield
Fin.Destany Liston
What Kind of Mother Would...
South Range
Fin.Gabrielle Augustin
But I Love Him
Ursuline
Fin.Tiana Anthony
Will There Really Be a Morning?
Howland

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Neider and George SdregasCardinal-Mooney
1Ashlin Rabindra and Dylan GordonPoland Seminary
3Christa Schall and Derek YostAustintown-Fitch
3Angelo Cestone and Anthony BiondilloCanfield
3Lindsey Shrodek and Maria Scotto DiuccioHowland

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan GalloColumbiana
2Alex GiovannoneAustintown-Fitch
2Faith MarscioAustintown-Fitch
4Kyle AndersonAustintown-Fitch
5Maureen BakerCardinal-Mooney

Click here to return to the main OSDA Youngstown District Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy