Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evan SchwarzChaska
1Joseph WarnerDuluth East
1Terra LindbergSt. Francis
1Mady VrkljanSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Savanna FairSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna HuberDuluth East
1Amanda RigstadEveleth-Gilbert
1Pauline MalterForest Lake
1Riley McCapesPequot Lakes
1Zach BauerPequot Lakes
1Allison BirkSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brecken Caroon and Kendric AndersonDuluth Denfeld

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke WhitneyCentennial
1Dylan EckartCentennial
1Zeke ChapinChaska
1Jahmal FisherChaska
1Lucy BrowningChaska
1Amber KnudsonForest Lake
1April SaysithiSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson St. GeorgeDuluth East
1Mary NelsonSt. Francis
1Lillian AlbrechtSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KolbingerBecker HS
1Clio JohnsonChisago Lakes
1Dani LikarDuluth East
1Maya YoungmanForest Lake
1Cydney PhiliposianPequot Lakes
1Trista WaldSt. Francis

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney HoglundCentennial
1Parris OswaldChaska
1Else MadsenDuluth East
1Kristen RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
1Gavia YountInternational Falls
1Caillie LowthainInternational Falls
1Elizabeth BlaeserPequot Lakes
1Dominick OlivantiVirginia
1Geo MorrisWalker

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe EicherCentennial

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy