Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Corynne EllingsonCentennial
2Kate BoerbonChaska
3Franki PotterBecker HS
4Sadie OsterChaska
5Jackson PaquetteMcGregor
6Victoria KurdyumovCentennial
Fin.Zach HelmanSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack LuedtkeForest Lake
2Mariah Loeffler-KempDuluth East
3Jami WedllCentennial
4Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes
5Reece FriednerChisago Lakes
6Brendan PotterBecker HS
Fin.Elizabeth GortonCentennial

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex DevallWrenshall
2Naomi GoranssonForest Lake
3Zoe EicherCentennial
4Ali SommernessPequot Lakes
5Eden WellsCentennial
6Angel MaloneyHermantown
Fin.Karina ReslerCentennial

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Collin Krieger and Riley KriegerCentennial
2Hannah Helinsky and Maron JentsForest Lake
3Kendra Schmidt and Kylan BjorkquistInternational Falls
4Brian Keiper and Damaris ScilexHermantown
5Faye Roberts and Gabby MadoreSt. Michael-Albertville
6Elena Grove and Emily BrunkhorstPequot Lakes
Fin.Abby Kukowski and Alice MeichsnerHermantown

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mikayla WhitehillForest Lake
2Hannah OlsonCentennial
3Sophie AndersonCentennial
4Allison FrancisPequot Lakes
5Savanna OliverMcGregor
6Ella NettestadBecker HS
Fin.Hailey SauerHibbing

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan BuffingtonPequot Lakes
2Jonathan JutenDuluth East
3Austin CherkasSt. Michael-Albertville
4Sydney OlsonDuluth East
5Steven WinnickForest Lake

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daylon ProchaskaChaska
2Emma LarsenChaska
3Ryan DavisSt. Michael-Albertville
4Hunter LangeForest Lake
5Tyler OlsonSt. Michael-Albertville

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick PayneChaska
2Allie MillerPequot Lakes
3Abby LongnakerDuluth Denfeld
4Courtney LeonardForest Lake
5Ekaanth VeerakumarChaska
6Alex CavegnCentennial
Fin.Jay VaidyanathanDuluth East

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shanell LovelaceCentennial
2Olivia PedersenChaska
3Isaiah WeberSt. Michael-Albertville
4Grace OlsonSt. Michael-Albertville
5Ella GishDuluth East
6Elizabeth CampbellForest Lake
Fin.Kate ZimmermanForest Lake

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelyn HarvieuxCentennial
2Kian O'ConnorChaska
3Erin O'BrienForest Lake
4Willow DamarWalker
5Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes
6Hans LarsonDuluth East
Fin.Giana DiNicolaChaska

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ajanice KnoxDuluth Marshall School
2Liz FisherChaska
3Elise BrittonDuluth East
4Elena GrovePequot Lakes
5Abby YoungmanForest Lake
6Marja KoosDuluth East
Fin.Hannah AllenPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kodie EngstForest Lake
2Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
3Addison FreemanWalker
4Emma O'ConnellChisago Lakes
5Anna CowmanInternational Falls
6Patrick LivingstonSt. Michael-Albertville
Fin.Olivia GerberPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Swarup PragalsinghChaska
2Alice JohnsonChisago Lakes
3Parker WrightChaska
4Anna RansomChaska
5Olivia StevermerChisago Lakes
6Alexus CheccoVirginia
Fin.Logan WalesWalker

Click here to return to the main 57th Annual Denfeld Rotary Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy