Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sauk Centre Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karlyn DobmeierAlbany High School
2Kennedy AllenSwanville Public School
3Roon MahboubWillmar High School
4Caley SchmidtPaynesville
5Matthew UtschPaynesville
6Hailey RamthunEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Molly McGowanSt. Cloud Cathedral
Fin.Sophie CzechRockford HS

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria SchiradoRockford HS
2Elise KloeppnerSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Abdisalan HawadleWillmar High School
4Jay HamptonCambridge-Isanti
5Charlotte FaueRockford HS
6Abigail ThompsonWillmar High School
Fin.Lawrence MettlerSwanville Public School
Fin.Caden LupinoRockford HS

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella NehkFergus Falls
2Spencer NeisenSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Chase FrenchMilaca
4James ThompsonUnderwood
5John RonningNew York Mills
6Mariah AhrensSauk Centre
Fin.Tommy BowmanFergus Falls
Fin.Sara RobertsonHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mary Grotberg and Tommy BowmanFergus Falls
2Elizabeth Grotberg and Kendal NygaardFergus Falls
3Alec James and Aubrie VivantMilaca
4Janessa Ayres and Madison FranklinCambridge-Isanti
5Bella Czeck and Missy MagButayRoyalton
6Malachy Kinney and Myles KinneyWillmar High School
Fin.Cathleen Rieffer and Rebekah MuhlenkampSwanville Public School
Fin.Caleb Schweim and Megan ThomaLitchfield, High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie HaasRockford HS
2Naomi FergusonRoyalton
3JayLee HerrmannAnnandale
4Serena MobleyWillmar High School
5Brittany BrinkmanAlbany High School
6Ella OrvikCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Jennah GrothAnnandale
Fin.Elsa GustafsonWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy HawkinsSt. Cloud Cathedral
2Emma MarfellUnderwood
3Colin HeydmanSt. Cloud Cathedral
4Madison JohnsonUnderwood
5Emily OlsonAlbany High School
6Elizabeth GrotbergFergus Falls
Fin.Ana SchreinerSauk Centre
Fin.Anna RoseEden Valley - Watkins

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily FergusonRoyalton
2Elyse LewandowskiSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Georgia WachtlerNew London- Spicer
4Kayla LovegrenAnnandale
5Emily JohnsonSauk Centre
6Angelique LindgrenFergus Falls
Fin.Meg FrenchMilaca
Fin.Taryn ReichowGlencoe-Silver Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!