Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Sauk Centre Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria JennissenSauk Centre
2Maddie SchillerNew London- Spicer
3August Johnson-DingNew York Mills
4Jada JesbergEden Valley - Watkins
5Lacey HoeferlinAnnandale
6James ThompsonUnderwood
Fin.Damian ChristianPaynesville
Fin.Kendra KlobeGlencoe-Silver Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School
2Kian Sia SuSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Kennedy KleistEden Valley - Watkins
4Aubrey GiesenGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
5Cory ZimmermanEden Valley - Watkins
6Jackson GunvalsonAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Ben ReuterSt. Cloud Cathedral
Fin.Tasha KlattWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LanningWillmar High School
2Jordan PetersonNew London- Spicer
3Elise HigginsRockford HS
4Damian ChristianPaynesville
5Hannah HolmbergEden Valley - Watkins
6Rachael KlothSauk Centre
Fin.Makayla TimpSauk Centre
Fin.Clara McGowanSt. Cloud Cathedral

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cierra Kugler and Jace LeaboUnderwood
2Kayla Hartman and Reece WrightAnnandale
3Kate Larson and Paige YurczykCambridge-Isanti
4Caroline Diaz-Lane and Libby NelsonUnderwood
5Hannah Pilgrim and Isabella GreathouseAlexandria Area High School
6Ellie Field and Mady HaagEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Bailee Schieferbein and Caitlyn K├╝chleKimball High School
Fin.Chloe Truebenbach and Spencer CrookMilaca

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leah BettcherGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
2Beka NokesUnderwood
3Emily LaumerEden Valley - Watkins
4Amy WorumUnderwood
5Nathan KlaersNew London- Spicer
6Lydia MeierWillmar High School
Fin.Emma BakerEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Eleanor HabbenBenson High School Speech

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie SchmaltzEden Valley - Watkins
2Sydney WolfSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Kindra PetersonUnderwood
4Taylor BarberNew London- Spicer
5Myles KinneyWillmar High School
6John SeerdenWillmar High School
Fin.Anna PanekAlbany High School
Fin.Ben BugbeePaynesville

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alissa BidwellAnnandale
2Parker KulmAnnandale
3Annie SchaefbauerWillmar High School
4Anna KahlstorfEden Valley - Watkins
5JaDyn NohnerEden Valley - Watkins
6Tricia CastroSt. Cloud Cathedral
Fin.Decha LarsonNew London- Spicer
Fin.Kaitlyn DoolittleGlencoe-Silver Lake High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Celine SchoeneckerSt. Cloud Cathedral
2Samuel ZimmermanRoyalton
3Nina NordstromAnnandale
4Amanda BrezinaAlexandria Area High School
5Sophie StrandPaynesville
6Sonja MadsenWillmar High School
Fin.Chase ZuehlsdorffUnderwood
Fin.Sara KampsenSauk Centre

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth HamakSt. Cloud Cathedral
2Clare DvoracekSt. Cloud Cathedral
3Hannah WeldonSt. Cloud Cathedral
4Jake ManskeEden Valley - Watkins
5Ally StraubNew London- Spicer
6Annika SchleuterCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Ugbad AbdiWillmar High School
Fin.Blitz Carlson Milaca

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mackenzi MartensAnnandale
2Franny Buturian LarsonMilaca
3Kathryn GubrudWillmar High School
4Sadaf NassiriHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
5Libby NelsonUnderwood
6Keyanna BarkerAlexandria Area High School
Fin.Eliana SchmaltzEden Valley - Watkins
Fin.Zamzam IbrahimWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Asli AbdiWillmar High School
2Isabella NehkFergus Falls
3Hailey PuppePaynesville
4Anthony RozyckiRoyalton
5Grace TiffanyUnderwood
6Emma DouglasAnnandale
Fin.Bryanna PaulGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Abigail OlsonSauk Centre

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler HaugeFergus Falls
2Ayden BergSauk Centre
3Jane ChakratphahuUnderwood
4Alexa LupinoRockford HS
5Samantha TitusCambridge-Isanti
6Halle DenardoAnnandale
Fin.Nicolle UlrichCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Bailey SnidarichCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jace LeaboUnderwood
2August Johnson-DingNew York Mills
3Ellie BotzSt. Cloud Cathedral
4Sonja MadsenWillmar High School
5Cari SimonRoyalton
6Andrea ThyenSt. Cloud Cathedral
Fin.Roon MahboubWillmar High School
Fin.Kristine KalthoffAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Sauk Centre Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
Of course I still love you!