Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Downers Grove North Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Candice Turner and Lorenzo JacksonBolingbrook
2Kendyl Lynch and Yianni KinnasHinsdale Central
3Ly'Vashia Wolford and Tashawna RialsThornton
4Jack Cherry and Kaitlyn McMahonHinsdale Central
5Christine Hawn and Evan DeLorenzoHinsdale Central
6Anna Talamo and Joey HanselYork

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily ElderkinMaine South
2Perla LariosDowners Grove North
3Tashawna RialsThornton
4Norma HernandezLeyden
5Danielle TargoszLockport
6Mia FrascaWheaton Warrenville South
Fin.Ron AmasciarayBolingbrook
Fin.Charles SmithThornwood

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew DudakWheaton Warrenville South
2Jen RubinoMaine South
3Ani SaileshNeuqua Valley
4Richard BernardThornton
5Abhishek NigamNeuqua Valley
6Tyler MiksanekWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kiah Taylor and Kiana LogwoodThornton
2Austin Ball and Mishari ZambranoSandburg
3Garrett Weaver and Michelle OwensHinsdale Central
4Jeff Peterson and Nicole SmithDowners Grove North
5 Nate Shinners and Phoebe Sullivan-BingOak Park-River Forest
6Akhil Chavan and Saurav PatnaikNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Monica HuchthausenSandburg
2Katelyn HaasNeuqua Valley
3Katie WeeksWheaton Warrenville South
4Demi KallisHinsdale Central
5Kate RichNormal Community West
6Samantha GatwoodElk Grove
Fin.Caroline KrawcaykNaperville North
Fin.Josh BrownWest Chicago H.S.

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tasha Wiersal Shepard
2Monica HuchthausenSandburg
3Halak Mehta Naperville North
4Vinay BastiHinsdale Central
5Jacky MedellinBolingbrook
6Prerna SubramanianNeuqua Valley
Fin.Libby Morgan-SteinerNormal Community West
Fin.Mike PeretzShepard
Fin.Molly ButlerMaine South
Fin.Tim CoukartHoffman Estates H.S.

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine RossThornton
2Emma JerzykHinsdale Central
3Atyab BhattiNeuqua Valley
4Christy VargheseWheaton Warrenville South
5Shaila SundramHinsdale Central
6Tierra SimpsonHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessy CurryWheaton Warrenville South
2Gabby Gazall Naperville North
3Shana WoodlandShepard
4Donny StewartShepard
5Nandhini SatheeshHoffman Estates H.S.
6Nicole StankusHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dan BrunbaughShepard
2John RunneWheaton Warrenville South
3Florin KolbabaWheaton Warrenville South
4Krissy DelahantyYork
5Sam WashingtonNeuqua Valley
6Joey HanselYork
Fin.Mike PeretzShepard

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cheryl VictuellesElk Grove
2Guadalupe HuertaThornton
3Lisa OuradaWheaton Warrenville South
4Kathryn JoostSandburg
5Elisabeth HopkinsDowners Grove North
6Candice PerryThornwood

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron GatdulaNeuqua Valley
2Angelisha JonesShepard
3Zena IbrahimHinsdale Central
4Alec BaconNormal Community West
5Lorenzo JacksonBolingbrook
6Chelsie KolarikBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelly PottsWheaton Warrenville South
2Heater AfriyeBolingbrook
3Julia DobbsWheaton Warrenville South
4Kristin LoweThornwood
5Laura NelsonHinsdale Central
6Teresa JacksonHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew HeitzmanNeuqua Valley
2Cheryl VictuellesElk Grove
3Cora GeorgiouSandburg
4Rebekah CovingtonNeuqua Valley
5Brooke SommerfeldWheaton Warrenville South
6Marissa OndraNew Trier

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myna SharmaNeuqua Valley
2Derrek ChungNeuqua Valley
3Annie CappettaHinsdale Central
4Marc HasanLockport
5Kaitlyn McMahonHinsdale Central
6Nadia PelletierWest Chicago H.S.

Click here to return to the main Downers Grove North Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy