Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rushville Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese GrocoxRushville
2Charles MuddAnderson
3Cameron IrwinRoncalli
4Nick CulleyRushville
5Riley PrattCathedral
6Jalen PleakColumbus East High School
Fin.Reilly ReinholdCulver Academies
Fin.Ethan TinsleyCulver Academies
Fin.Taylor RicheyShelbyville High School
Fin.Amie JohnsonShelbyville High School
Fin.Nolan ChaddonShelbyville High School
Fin.Exander UptonSouthport
Fin.Sarah CraigSouthport
Fin.Drake RandCathedral
Fin.Kai StidhamColumbus East High School
Fin.Z. WangCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sierra RobertsColumbus East High School
2Jennifer BakerNew Castle HS
3Aliyah ElfarCulver Academies
4Marshall SongCulver Academies
5Daryl FrithTri Jr. Sr. High School
6Katelyn GoodpasterNew Castle HS
Fin.Caleb HicksShelbyville High School
Fin.Nic BeseckerNew Castle HS
Fin.Michael MinorSouthport
Fin.Bryce McCulloughGreensburg High School
Fin.Casey BiggermanShelbyville High School
Fin.Terry TrippSouthport
Fin.Olivia ReimannShelbyville High School
Fin.Charlie PumphreyGreensburg High School
Fin.Sydney Hasting-SmithCathedral
Fin.Tilden SulteenAnderson
Fin.Wally ColvinRoncalli
Fin.Alex PohlCathedral
Fin.Sabrina RakesAnderson
Fin.Anna Cristina ArceRamirez Cathedral
Fin.Maverick FlaniganAnderson
Fin.Gloria Tello-TepehuaSouthport
Fin.Gabby DonahueRoncalli

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie ChandlerCathedral
2Amy WeilhammerRoncalli
3Celeste DavisSouthport
4Madison AckleyCathedral
4Jade MillerCathedral

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpreation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Priscilla Espiritu and Tallon BolingNew Castle HS
2Katie Chandler and Sammy KaciusCathedral
3Ethan Tinsley and Taki KurtisCulver Academies
4Jade Miller and Olivia SchneiderCathedral
5Carmela Lopezfilio and Clair GoodwinNew Castle HS
6Jonathan Davis and Seth CarterNew Castle HS
Fin.Nicholas Taylor and Vincent CuellarNew Castle HS
Fin.Anna Ferguson and Lizzy HostyRoncalli
Fin.Brook Keesling and Karigon SchatzerNew Castle HS
Fin.Dallas Cranki and Gabriel CaplingerGreensburg High School

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MurphyRoncalli
2Taki KurtisCulver Academies
3Sydney HutchinsonCathedral
4Ali KwiecienCulver Academies
5Sammy KaciusCathedral
6Kara GamelCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna PohlCathedral
2Sydney HutchinsonCathedral
3Brendan HurleyCathedral
4Nick GrillCathedral
5Mark NustererColumbus East High School
6Priscilla EspirituNew Castle HS
Fin.Uche NnateCulver Academies
Fin.Alan YangCulver Academies
Fin.Jalen PleakColumbus East High School
Fin.Caleb IsomCulver Academies
Fin.Kaleah CowanNew Castle HS
Fin.Rachel HutchinsCulver Academies
Fin.Maya FederleColumbus East High School
Fin.Exander UptonSouthport
Fin.Kalib ParsleyRushville
Fin.Amie JohnsonShelbyville High School

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb IsomCulver Academies
2Mark NustererColumbus East High School
3Carmella WhippleCathedral
4Lauren DubbinkCathedral
5Andrew de les AlasCathedral
6Madison AckleyCathedral
Fin.Hannah McGeeRushville
Fin.Jeremiah GeiseRushville

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan HurleyCathedral
2Nick GrillCathedral
3Scarlett LiuCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kara GamelCulver Academies
2Aris InkrottCathedral
3Emma FaulknerCathedral
4Angel LuoCathedral
5Katie KimeColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarina McCabeCulver Academies
2Katie DarraghCathedral
3Elizabeth BreeseAnderson
4Tori FitzgeraldSouthport
5Genna SeverRoncalli
6Derek ChildersAnderson
Fin.Skylier HerbertRushville

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver TompkinsNew Castle HS
2Camille ThomsCulver Academies
3Sophia MooreCulver Academies
4Amy WeilhammerRoncalli
5Ava OsowickColumbus East High School
6Sarina McCabeCulver Academies
Fin.Amona AshNew Castle HS
Fin.Alexis WelchCulver Academies
Fin.Brook KeeslingNew Castle HS
Fin.Alyssa LitmerGreensburg High School
Fin.Kaleah CowanNew Castle HS
Fin.Emma FaulknerCathedral
Fin.Jadelynn HernandezNew Castle HS
Fin.Lacey J Buell Greensburg High School
Fin.Kaya GoreColumbus East High School
Fin.Whalen AbbottRushville
Fin.Faybie JohnsonRushville
Fin.Ellie MooresCathedral

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis WelchCulver Academies
2Katie DarraghCathedral
3Ava OsowickColumbus East High School
4Carmela LopezfilioNew Castle HS
5Clair GoodwinNew Castle HS
6Angel LuoCathedral
Fin.Celeste DavisSouthport

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah BielskiCathedral
2Ali KwiecienCulver Academies
3Seth CarterNew Castle HS
4Maya FederleColumbus East High School
5Kamy SwingendorfRoncalli
6Bridget NobleCathedral
Fin.Tori FitzgeraldSouthport
Fin.Arlissa DumasCathedral
Fin.Lauren BrowningCathedral
Fin.Kaya GoreColumbus East High School
Fin.Ethan TuckerColumbus East High School
Fin.Miriam SantosCathedral
Fin.Preston LeisureRushville

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna PohlCathedral
2Rachel HutchinsCulver Academies
3Uche NnateCulver Academies
4Lauren FrankCathedral

Click here to return to the main Rushville Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy