Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Brainerd Open - Event results

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dillon VogtParkers Prairie
2Brenner RivelandFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
4Jenna YangSartell
5Parker FreemanBrainerd High School
6Drew SevertsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callista GardnerParkers Prairie
2Alica CiakDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Grace KellyFergus Falls
4Sofia FabresApollo Speech Team
5Jared EngPillager
6Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa PungMelrose
2Jaydon FriedelStaples-Motley
3Austin EvensonPequot Lakes
4Delaney LarsonStaples-Motley
5Sam BladowDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6Mackenzie HansenSartell

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katherine Ronyak and Mackenzie HansenSartell
2Bennett Hill and Jack HackenmuellerSartell
3Jacob Schoenborn and Mikah LizotteDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Brooke Eibensteiner and Hannah HackenmuellerSartell
5Elena Grove and Emily BrunkhorstPequot Lakes
6Aletha Stanley and Hannah HinmanVerndale High School

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bryn WilliamsStaples-Motley
2Kirsten Cook Hawley
3Emily HagelParkers Prairie
4Sadie ThompsonStaples-Motley
5Olivia LeslieStaples-Motley
6Maggie OpatrilDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia ChockBrainerd High School
2Susan HartParkers Prairie
3Trevor BrooksBrainerd High School
4Gage StrombergPelican Rapids High School
5Petra BlackPelican Rapids High School
6RJ ReigstadParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna KlothMelrose
2Brooklen MiddendorfMelrose
3Daisy SharpPark Rapids
4Ari BringsStaples-Motley
5Alex BringsStaples-Motley
6Abe AlbrechtBrainerd High School

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Humorous interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden MrazekStaples-Motley
2Ellie KaraschSartell
3Alex EricksonStaples-Motley
4Samuel EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Jane GudmundsonNew York Mills
6Arden EckelBrowerville/Eagle Valley

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie SchroederParkers Prairie
2Isaac PolovickBrowerville/Eagle Valley
3Katie MausMelrose
4Mercedes DennisDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Torii NienowStaples-Motley
6Rachel GulerPelican Rapids High School

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kelso AndersonHawley
2Mark BuddeMelrose
3Maison JobeBrainerd High School
4Krystal YoderStaples-Motley
5Anna StreedBrainerd High School
6Naarah NeumannPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney LarsonStaples-Motley
2Quinci LarsonBrainerd High School
3Kelsey ConradApollo Speech Team
4McKalya BuchwitzDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Cydney PhiliposianPequot Lakes
6Torsten Haugen Hawley

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha MrazekStaples-Motley
2Caleb HoaglandDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Brian SeipNew York Mills
4Sydney SpessardDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Synclair GardinerPequot Lakes
6Sydney VeitPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua EngelkesSartell
2Kirby NelsonPelican Rapids High School
3Grace RamesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Luke GeiserParkers Prairie
5Jordan SchroederParkers Prairie
6Shelby BakkenBertha-Hewitt High School

Click here to return to the main Brainerd Open page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2020 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy