Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

South Suburban Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brianna Ramirez and Cristian MoraEisenhower
2Kayla Gilmore and Prosperity WhiteThornton Fractional North
3Ali Mohamed and Noor AwaidahRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Amaranta Garcia and Jill HarrisEisenhower
5Daniel McLawhorn and Ella Moore Oak Lawn
6Isabel Perez and Isabel SanchezReavis

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
2Grace SmilesLemont
3Janessa Mendez Reavis
4Noor AwaidahRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Abbigail BendleLemont
6Isabella TaylorShepard

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily MarchOak Lawn
2Rokas JastiuginovasReavis
3Bella TaylorShepard
4Neha KapurLemont
5Frankie Santana Oak Lawn
6Kate DeppeRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Yalena St. ClairShepard

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alejandro Murillo and Carmen OrtizEisenhower
2Bianca Honeycutt and Jada Jackson Oak Lawn
3Maciej Bryski and Nicholas OmminsArgo
4Cherith Clottey and Dakota JacksonEisenhower
5Cheyenne Gougis and Jesus DominguezThornton Fractional North
6Peyton Jeffress and Richard MoravacekLemont

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian CarpenterRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Bianca HoneycuttOak Lawn
3Jesenia MartinezOak Lawn
3Josh ZunigaReavis
3Maddie MaherRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Sigi PerezReavis

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lori RitosEisenhower
2Alissandra BalcazarReavis
3Emma PottsLemont
4Becca Reuger Smith Shepard
5Nick SotoOak Lawn
6Sami AlqadiRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Hope ParsonsThornton Fractional North
Fin.Kendallyn JulkowskiOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sami AlqadiRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Yessica CalderonEisenhower
3Jonathan McLawhornOak Lawn
4Nicole Dela RosaReavis
5Saher RashidLemont
6Carmen OrtizEisenhower
Fin.Gabija BrazauskaiteShepard
Fin.Kate DeppeRichards (Oak Lawn)

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annais GangolfOak Forest
2Teresa EstradaReavis
3Alejandro MurilloEisenhower
4Alexis SkubyShepard
5Alondra Camacho Oak Lawn
6Nellie GhoshehReavis

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Doha SaadiReavis
2Ali MohamedRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Brian CarpenterRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Hanna HarrisOak Lawn
5Nick SotoOak Lawn
6Matt RandichShepard

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Moises BelloOak Lawn
2Isabel PerezReavis
3Dinah ClotteyEisenhower
4Sajjid OdehRichards (Oak Lawn)
5Libby CorrellShepard
6Brianna Vargas Reavis

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teresa EstradaReavis
2Kevin PankamRichards (Oak Lawn)
3Viviana UrbanoRichards (Oak Lawn)
4Halle ClotteyEisenhower
5Aisling BerryOak Lawn
6Maria PurpuraLemont

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gisela RamirezRichards (Oak Lawn)
2Brianna RamirezEisenhower
3Aisling BerryOak Lawn
4Madisyn LambrakisLemont
5Amanda PrzygonskaReavis
6Matthew WorsechReavis
Fin.Leslye RomeroShepard

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole Dela RosaReavis
2Moises BelloOak Lawn
3Yessica CalderonEisenhower
4Saher RashidLemont
5Michelle QuinnRichards (Oak Lawn)
6Alexia StangOak Lawn
Fin.Victor CascoReavis

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabel SanchezReavis
2Abby MooreOak Lawn
3Becca Reuger Smith Shepard
4Amaranta GarciaEisenhower
5Cristian MoraEisenhower
6Abla Abdelkader Reavis
Fin.Dominik RzezutekRichards (Oak Lawn)
Fin.Kylie CroninShepard

Click here to return to the main South Suburban Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy