Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pierce Yates and Turner ThompsonLincoln East
2Tatum Johnson and Zoey MoserLincoln Southwest
3Cassie Hallgren and Kaylee HallgrenMillard West
4Katherine Schmit and Madeline SchmitLincoln East
5Conner Taylor and Johnna SisnerosMillard South
6Aila Ganic and Lauren HintonLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace KleinMillard West
2Paige SchettlerMillard North
3Noah FordMillard North
4Adonaia-Ambition PattersonBellevue West
5Clare HornungRaymond Central
6Andrew SuhMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oliver Borchers-WilliamsNebraska City High School
2Rohit KumarMillard North
3Juliana QuattrocchiLincoln High
4Philip TurnerPius X
5Jordan GrossBellevue West
6Savanna DentonColumbus Lakeview

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan GrossBellevue West
2Taylor JarvisLincoln East
3Clinton LoweNorris High School
4Stephanie EarhartPius X
5Daniel LiebsackMillard North
6Jaeden StarlingBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aleah MillerLincoln East
2Chloe HigginsNebraska City High School
3Elaine WhetstineMillard North
4Trevor GillLincoln Southwest
5Lahari RaminiMillard North
6Makensi BlumNebraska City High School

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katrina SchleichLincoln East
2Gwyneth SemanisinMillard West
3Conner TaylorMillard South
4Ellie HigginsNebraska City High School
5Kaylee HallgrenMillard West
6Kellan SagerNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma JewellLincoln East
2Nate ReyesCreighton Prep
3Jadon PutneyBellevue East
4Lauren RezacMillard West
5Carlie VillarLincoln East
6Lloyd ManansalaNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janana KhattakLincoln Southwest
2Oliver KummNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Laura Rivera SalgadoLincoln East
4Eden LiebenthalBellevue East
5Madeline SchmitLincoln East
6Lauren BoshNorfolk Senior H.S.

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor JarvisLincoln East
2Campbell HaaschMillard North
3Chloe HigginsNebraska City High School
4Sharhana ShresthaMillard North
5Lucas WangMillard North
6Anjali PullabhotlaMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrianna McKingBellevue East
2Anna KnopikLincoln Southwest
3Marissa CarrNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Katrina SchleichLincoln East
5Shea KinnisonNebraska City High School
6Anika KotaruMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy