Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wheaton Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brigitte FrosleeHenning HS
2Rachel SteenMorris
3Luci BranselMorris
4Avery FrankMorris
5Caroline ReddingBarnesville
6Alyssa HerbergCACGB

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan ComeauBreckenridge
2Matthew ThielenWheaton
3Vanessa SunderlandBreckenridge
4Tess DeaneMorris
5Cole PetersonUnderwood
6Anya EckerleMorris

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek JohnsonMorris
2Emmaree LauritsenBreckenridge
3Morgan MithunMorris
4Olivia EichhornBreckenridge
5McKenzie ChristensenBreckenridge
6Mattea SpaethBarnesville

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Diaz Lane and Libby NelsonUnderwood
2Jared Conzemius and Kurt ManningBreckenridge
3Mercedes Jirak and Riley SatterwhiteBreckenridge
4Oliva Hasbargen and Uriel GuzmanWheaton
5Abbey Kramer and Lillian OlsonHerman Norcross
6Henry Berberi and Matthew KoktavyMorris

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WittHenning HS
2Kurt ManningBreckenridge
3Abigail MalekMorris
4Tanner DifferingBreckenridge
5Abby LocklearBreckenridge
6Bobbi WohlersMorris

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucas SimmerBreckenridge
2Jacob BullisBreckenridge

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayden GuyUnderwood
2Sara HansenUnderwood
3Jayden WiertzemaBreckenridge
4Jaxon RichUnderwood

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria SchneiderMorris
2Chase ZeuhlsdorfUnderwood
3Michelle JohnsonMorris
4Parker SchmidgallHancock
5Anna MahoneyMorris
6Daniel GlynnBarnesville

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie HennenBreckenridge
2Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
3Maggie CronkHenning HS
4Emma SeversonHenning HS
5Merrick MeyerBreckenridge
6Kylen Running HawkMorris

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nolan LemnaBreckenridge
2Amanda MorlockHenning HS
3Lakia ManskaMorris
4Libby NelsonUnderwood
5Mackenzie FitznerCACGB
6Katya LackeyMorris

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WittHenning HS
2Avah SykoraWheaton
3Dominic EricksonBreckenridge
4Arianna JohnstonBreckenridge
5Sophia SkoogCACGB
6Lillian AndersonBarnesville

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber FindlayWheaton
2Grace WellerHenning HS
3Nicole GilespieMorris
4Evan WiltsCACGB
5Jared ConzemiusBreckenridge
6Bella PelowskiCACGB

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Diaz LaneUnderwood
2Derek JohnsonMorris
3Tyler HerrUnderwood
4Isaiah StetzBreckenridge
4Kylen Running HawkMorris

Click here to return to the main Wheaton Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy