Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Dibble and Ryan DonovanChesterton
2Kiari Nero and Surajpal SinghMunster Debate
3Evie Cai and Ranger KuangWest Lafayette
4Jackson Fleming and Shae HisawChesterton
5Caeden Taylor and Gianna HoughMunster Debate
6Gianna Galante and Karina MartinezChesterton
Fin.James Stewart and Michael ArcherMunster Debate
Fin.Anya Tang and Seunghoon SunPenn
Fin.Jon Sumita and Miles JanowskiChesterton
Fin.Josh Drew and Juan PonceChesterton

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucia AgnewWest Lafayette
2Mary BiggsValparaiso Speech
3Abhinav KotaruPenn
3Andy KimWest Lafayette
5Paras MalhotraWest Lafayette
6Amrit SubramaniamWest Lafayette
Fin.Bella AuricchioChesterton
Fin.David SimonettiPenn
Fin.Elli BezotteValparaiso Speech
Fin.Ethan NeuschwanderBethany Christian
Fin.Brink WolakMunster Debate
Fin.Zed Hoffman-WeldonWest Lafayette
Fin.Richard MaMunster Debate
Fin.Heather LuoWest Lafayette
Fin.Jack ScolaroMerrillville High School
Fin.Aylin GulenWest Lafayette
Fin.Justin BheMerrillville High School
Fin.Ian QuinnChesterton
Fin.Sarita PillaiLa Porte Debate
Fin.Jack HagerBethany Christian
Fin.Allison SoblotneChesterton

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jenna Aguilar and Nick HansonChesterton
2Crystal Jiang and Shaheer FaruqiWest Lafayette
3Conley Knauff and Owen CrewsValparaiso Speech
4Luke Vetroczky and Robbie GeissChesterton
5Benny Zhang and Kang-Seok LeeWest Lafayette
6Carina Crisan and Megan FlynnMunster Debate
Fin.Dominic Thephasdin and Zane LinbackCrown Point SPEECH
Fin.Grayce Gonzalez and Jonathan EmoryHammond High
Fin.Josleyn Bonilla and Katie BonillaHammond High
Fin.Alex Bognar and Zach HatserasValparaiso Speech
Fin.Emma Gingerich and Kate KrabillConcord
Fin.Kevin Xu and Yuto NishidaWest Lafayette
Fin.Casey Nutt and Maureen BernbomValparaiso Speech
Fin.Caitlyn Leep and Dillon KendallChesterton

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Novice Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate McGrathValparaiso Speech
2James MalonyLa Porte Debate
3Taylor PastorValparaiso Speech
4Gia QuartucciValparaiso Speech
5Graham SiefkerLa Porte Debate
6Nia PullinsCalumet New Tech High School
6Savannah CostelloChesterton
Fin.Riley McEachernConcord
Fin.Lucas StoutConcord
Fin.Mikayla HerkoChesterton
Fin.Jasmine CollinsMerrillville High School
Fin.Zeelyn StutzConcord
Fin.Aalia HartCalumet New Tech High School
Fin.Jordyn JohnsonLa Porte Debate
Fin.Ethan BrownCalumet New Tech High School
Fin.Jonathan MoralesHammond High
Fin.Zebaneeka WashingtonCalumet New Tech High School
Fin.Dezjon FlournoyCalumet New Tech High School
Fin.Drew LipscombLa Porte Debate
Fin.Nick DziubczynskiCrown Point SPEECH

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bowen Jing and Rena LiuWest Lafayette
2Devin Michael and JD CoryChesterton
3Madison Simms and Sofia WinskiChesterton
3Alysson Farris and Brandon WatsonValparaiso Speech
5Kali Konstantinopoulos and Scott KenningMunster Debate
6George Dimopoulos and Ron PanigrahiMunster Debate
Fin.Lyvia Li and Tingyi LuPenn
Fin.Ben Hoham and Matt JewisonChesterton
Fin.Nicholas Casetti and Renee YaseenPenn
Fin.Tyla Gross and Yazmin LopezLa Porte Debate
Fin.Hannah Grimes and Katie BradyChesterton
Fin.Michael Wiener and Robbie TengdinMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Camma DuhamellChesterton
2Hannah GeissChesterton
3Tim CarnahanWest Lafayette
4Payton HollandPenn
5Meredith HansenValparaiso Speech
6Thomas SmithWest Lafayette
Fin.Kathir VenkatMunster Debate
Fin.Jongjin ParkWest Lafayette
Fin.Sam WinskiChesterton
Fin.Michael RileyPenn
Fin.Linnea NelsonWest Lafayette
Fin.Elli DidonnaChesterton
Fin.Rebecca WhiteChesterton
Fin.Sarah McGuireLa Porte Debate
Fin.Evan DongMunster Debate
Fin.Ksenia LewyckyjWest Lafayette
Fin.Grayson HiebPenn
Fin.Sabrina ChangWest Lafayette
Fin.Caleb PricePenn

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Whah and Katelyn BalakirChesterton
2Connor Meyer and Shreyas IyerMunster Debate
3Bella Jennings and Salomae MinniearChesterton
4Calvin Anders and Emily KrygoskeChesterton
5Melissa Mardyla and Nicole BiestekMunster Debate
6Connor Wantuch and Ryan DayChesterton
Fin.Rohith Tudi and Tushar SardesaiWest Lafayette
Fin.Hansa Vavilala and Priyana ReddyMunster Debate
Fin.Aaron Morris and Emre KeskinWest Lafayette
Fin.Aaron Drew and Kardiay KirkChesterton
Fin.Rachel Rowe and Stephanie RoweConcord
Fin.Alex Smzutko and Rhianna RitzChesterton
Fin.Joey Lavalley and Kyle KristoffValparaiso Speech

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

Varsity Student Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sid Augustyn Chesterton
2Paul PetroChesterton
3Creighton GaffChesterton
4Megan DayeChesterton
5Daniel OwensValparaiso Speech
6Aidan ChismMunster Debate
Fin.Kade BorlickValparaiso Speech
Fin.Josh ForeConcord
Fin.Mimi BrodyMunster Debate
Fin.Riley ColeValparaiso Speech
Fin.Anna LavalleyValparaiso Speech
Fin.Brandon WongChesterton
Fin.Maddy WilsonChesterton
Fin.Finn BabjakChesterton
Fin.Patrick PetersenConcord
Fin.Jessica MaatoukChesterton
Fin.Margaret PhillipsChesterton
Fin.Siddarth DasPenn

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Cartwright, Christian Yoder, Philip Krabill and Rachel LeiningerBethany Christian
2Aidan Sucharetza, Curtis Whitt, Daoud Haque, Mac Bardayan and Sufyan ZackariyaPenn
3Evan Frost, Jack VanBenthuysen, Keenan Flannery and Rocktim ChowdheryValparaiso Speech
4Daniel Hu, Elliott Yu, Grace Provenzano and Sam JanowiakValparaiso Speech
5Aaron Peng, Arwa Iqbal, Lekha Durai and Sebastian ReimerWest Lafayette
6Jose Jasso, Michael Marter and Paige WillmsLakeland

Click here to return to the main Larry Stuber Memorial Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy