Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza - Event results

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica KuligInternational Falls
2Elsie BergMesabi East High School
3Lydia KeskitaloMesabi East High School
4Danielle LamoureBemidji

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel RobertsBlackduck
2Kailee GrahekEveleth-Gilbert
3Zack SchuellerBemidji

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn ThorsonBemidji
2Kiri YourczekEveleth-Gilbert
3Bailey ColeMesabi East High School
4Jordan PaquetteMcGregor
5Annika EmersonHermantown
6Bradley FossBigfork
Fin.Payton TaylorMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendra Schmidt and Kylan BjorkquistInternational Falls
2Laura Dahlin and Samantha StephensonHermantown
3Chloe Salmela and Jillian HowardHermantown
4Barbara Coward and Mickayla WherlandChisholm HS
5Allicia Petrich and Therese GannucciHermantown

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cari EiblerEly High School
2Kirsten RothenbergerEveleth-Gilbert
3Alaura AndersonSouth Ridge
4Brooke ChristensonGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Damon SersonCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carissa MudrakDuluth Marshall School
2Haley PatelBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zachary QuirkChisholm HS
2Molly ThompsonMesabi East High School
3Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
4Veronica BrownBemidji
5Alexus CheccoVirginia
6Jake BradachEveleth-Gilbert

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KowarschCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KowarschCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden VonBrethorstHibbing
2Jenna MeyerBigfork
3Isaac SlettenBemidji
4Susan ChristensenDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Veronica WichernBemidji
2Veronica BrownBemidji
3Emma KariEly High School
4Rylan PoppenhagenNortheast Range Speech Team
5Anna CowmanInternational Falls

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Finn ClearyHermantown
2Taylea MartinHibbing

Click here to return to the main Golden Bear Speech Extravaganza page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy