Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sana WazwazSpring Lake Park
2Anna Svercl HetzerAnoka
3Sophia CollinsAnoka
4Mitchel BarrAnoka
5Paige LierSpring Lake Park
6Katie RobertsonIrondale

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Riley SumnerAnoka
2Samantha GouletChisago Lakes
3Owen RileyAnoka
4Maddie SchwandtSo. St. Paul
5Muluk EltagSpring Lake Park
6Kali HickmanSo. St. Paul

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke HollowayAnoka
2Laniesha BisekAndover
3Callie WerkAnoka
4Annika HallAndover
5Jessica ButlerBlaine High School
6Kylie CarlstromAnoka

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jake Vidervol and Jared VidervolAndover
2Josie Berg and Ryan HagleAndover
3Jamie Dailey and Lily BergmanAnoka
4Clarissa VanDale and Kaley LawrenceIrondale
5Carly Geissler and Hannah PentillaAnoka
6Abegeya Tadese and Deborah ShefaTwin Cities Academy HS

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vidhi ShahBlaine High School
2Anna LauIrondale
3Laima LiuleviciusBlaine High School
4Grace HiltnerCoon Rapids HS
5Michael Villota-OspinaIrondale
6Zoƫ KaplanIrondale

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will VolkCoon Rapids HS
2Cameron KerkesAnoka
3Emily GeissAndover
4Cameron SpiczkaAnoka
5Bryan EricsonAnoka
6Charles SchumerIrondale

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diana YangAndover
2Eva SorensonAndover
3Bryce ChromeySt. Paul Johnson High School

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace AndersonAndover
2Noah HofstedeCoon Rapids HS
3John LaRockAndover
4Jenna BaccamAndover
5Brynn HaskinChisago Lakes
6Gracie OlsonAndover

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tseyone BogaleSt. Paul Central
2Victoria WhalenAndover
3Katie RobertsonIrondale
4Annika HeinAnoka
5Sarah JagersonAnoka
6Sarah AbbasCoon Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace MatsonAnoka
2Akshay NambudiripadSt. Paul Central
3Lucy AndersonAndover
4Jamma JiggoAnoka
5Sofie SherburneAndover
6Clara BortnemAnoka

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maddie KeroffTwin Cities Academy HS
2Tavonne Miller-CelestineHarding
3Danielle BlakeBlaine High School
4Will VolkCoon Rapids HS
5Reece WenholzSpring Lake Park
6Bianca HellerBlaine High School

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma O'ConnellChisago Lakes
2Abraham TeuberCretin-Derham Hall High School
3Therese MellumCretin-Derham Hall High School
4Abegeya TadeseTwin Cities Academy HS
5Cassandra O'KeefeTwin Cities Academy HS
6Tori SieberlichAnoka

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alice JohnsonChisago Lakes
2Sierra BrummPACT Charter School
3Alyssa RossCoon Rapids HS
4Stephanie DalenAndover
5Lucia BrownAnoka
6Olivia StevermerChisago Lakes

Click here to return to the main The Keith Roberts Tornado Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2019 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy